Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jack Davis (1)


Mostly Credited As: Jack Davis (1)
Birth Name: John H. Davis
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1914 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: November 03, 1992
Cause Of Death: Unknown reasons (Santa Monica, CA)

Jack Davis (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Little Rascals (1927)As: Jack (1922-1923)
Episode Cast Credits 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Permanent House Guest 01x24: (Mar/05/1966) As Commander Hastings 

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  The Monster of McHale's Island 01x35: (Jun/13/1963) As Admiral Hanson 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  The Talented Neighborhood 01x19: (Jan/31/1962) As Kenneth Kendall 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Blackwater Swamp 03x13: (Mar/01/1960) As Tuttle 

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  The $99,000 Answer 04x18: (Jan/28/1956) As Mr. Parker 
  The Golfer 04x03: (Oct/15/1955) As  
  Funny Money 04x02: (Oct/08/1955) As Police Officer 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  The Build Box 02x25: (Feb/06/1953) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Davis (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person