Login or register  
TV

Eve Plumb

Mostly Credited As: Eve Plumb
Birth Name: Eve Aline Plumb
Date Of Birth: April 29, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burbank, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Eve Plumb


Eve Plumb was born in Burbank, California and is best known for playing Jan Brady on The Brady Bunch. The series was her first shot at fame and the series aired from 1969 to 1974. Trying to avoid being known just as Jan, Eve did not participate in the spin-off series The Brady Bunch Variety Show, and tried to distance herself away from the show by auditioning for other roles. In 1976, Eve starred in the controversial Dawn: Portrait of a Teenage Runaway where her character (who was 15) ran away from home and becomes a prostitute to support herself. She later went back to reprise her role as Jan in the TV-movie (and eventual spin-off show) The Brady Brides. Eve starred in many roles after that, but will always be remembered for her work as Jan. She resides in California with her husband, and is still auditioning for more roles.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fudge (1995)As: Anne Hatcher
The Bradys (1990)As: Jan Brady Covington
The Brady Brides (1981)As: Jan Brady Covington
Little Women (US) (1979)As: Beth March
The Brady Kids (1972)As: Jan Brady -- [Voice]
The Brady Bunch (1969)As: Jan Martin-Brady
Episode Cast Credits 

Army Wives (2007) 
  Damaged 07x12: (Jun/02/2013) As Reba Green 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Monster’s Legacy 14x13: (Feb/06/2013) As Angela Brooks 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10901 43x208: (Aug/29/2008) As Dora 

Identity (US) (2006) 
  Episode 102 01x02: (Dec/19/2006) As Herself ("Stranger") 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #725 07x25: (May/18/2002) As Herself 

Kenan & Kel (1996) 
  The Chicago Witch Trials 03x04: (Oct/31/1998) As Mrs. Stogie 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  The Keg 01x06: (Oct/25/1998) As Pamela 'Pam' Burkhart 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Illusions of Grandeur 01x15: (Jan/23/1994) As Rose Collins 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Jessica Behind Bars 02x09: (Dec/01/1985) As Tug 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Best Sister (2) 04x18: (Feb/23/1983) As Meg Warner 
  Best Sister (1) 04x17: (Feb/16/1983) As Meg Warner 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Command Performance/Hyde and Seek/Sketchy Love 06x05: (Oct/30/1982) As Beth 
  Celebration/Captain Papa/Honeymoon Pressure 03x25: (Mar/29/1980) As Terri 
  Pacific Princess Overtures/Gopher the Rebel/Cabin Fever 01x25: (May/20/1978) As Vanessa 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Elizabeth's Baby/The Artist and the Lady 04x11: (Jan/17/1981) As Elizabeth Blake 
  Hit Man/The Swimmer 03x01: (Sep/07/1979) As Terry Summers 
  Seance/The Treasure 02x14: (Jan/13/1979) As Clare Conti 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Pied Piper 02x06: (Oct/21/1977) As Elena Atkinson 

Tales of the Unexpected (US) (1977) 
  Force of Evil 01x06: (Mar/16/1977) As Cindy Carrington 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and Donny Osmond 05x11: (Nov/20/1972) As Patricia Carter 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Sailcat / The Brady Bunch 15x47: (Aug/26/1972) As Herself 
  Donnie Elbert / The Brady Bunch 15x21: (Feb/26/1972) As Herself 
  Jose Feliciano / The Brady Bunch Kids 14x16: (Dec/19/1970) As Herself 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Gold Town 14x18: (Jan/27/1969) As Sue 

Lancer (1968) 
  The Heart of Pony Alice 01x11: (Dec/17/1968) As Pony Alice 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Christmas Came a Little Early 03x07: (Nov/11/1968) As Eve Bowers 

Mannix (1967) 
  Edge of the Knife 02x07: (Nov/09/1968) As Marian Harriman 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  The Radomir Miniature 01x13: (Apr/09/1968) As Maritsa 

The Virginian (1962) 
  A Small Taste of Justice 06x14: (Dec/20/1967) As Kathy Cooper 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Explosion (2) 03x11: (Nov/27/1967) As Laure 
  Brother Love 02x23: (Feb/20/1967) As Ellen 
  Hide The Children 02x14: (Dec/19/1966) As Sara Jane, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is a painter.

Eve Plumb Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..