Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dorothy McGuire


Mostly Credited As: Dorothy McGuire
Birth Name: Dorothy Hackett McGuire
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1916 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska
Date Of Death: September 13, 2001
Cause Of Death: Cardiac Arrest (Santa Monica, CA)
Height: 5' 4 " (1.62 m)

Dorothy McGuire




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Little Women (US) (1979)As: Marmee March
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Cora Miller (1984)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Caroline? 39x03: (Apr/29/1990) As Flora Atkins 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  We Have Forever (2) 04x18: (Feb/17/1988) As Jane 
  We Have Forever (1) 04x17: (Feb/10/1988) As Jane 
  Keep Smiling 02x16: (Feb/05/1986) As Jane Thompson 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Family Affair 04x16: (Feb/12/1986) As Augusta Endicott 
  Family Ties 04x14: (Jan/22/1986) As Augusta Endicott 

Glitter (1984) 
  The Matriarch 01x10: (Dec/19/1985) As Amelia Brandon 

Hotel (1983) 
  Skeletons 02x20: (May/15/1985) As Mrs. Palmer 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Three's a Crowd/Second Time Around 07x06: (Nov/19/1983) As unknown 

The American Film Institute Salute to ... (1973) 
  The American Film Institute Salute to Henry Fonda 06x01: (Mar/15/1978) As Herself 

Climax! (1954) 
  Pale Horse, Pale Rider 02x24: (Mar/22/1956) As Miranda 
  The Gioconda Smile 01x05: (Nov/11/1954) As Janet Spence 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  To Each His Own 05x01: (Aug/26/1954) As Jody 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Dark Victory 02x15: (Mar/26/1951) As Judith Traherne 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dorothy McGuire Quotes

No quotes added for this person