Login or register  
TV

Zendaya Coleman

Mostly Credited As: Zendaya Coleman
Sometimes Credited As: Zendaya

Birth Name: Zendaya Maree Stoermer Coleman
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1996 (Age 18)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oakland, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Zendaya Coleman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Zapped (2014)As: Zoey Stevens
Shake It Up (2010)As: Raquel "Rocky" Blue
Dancing With the Stars (US) (2005)As: Herself (S16 - 2nd Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 166 39x166: (Jun/23/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Disney Channel Presents the Radio Disney Music Awards (2014) 
  Disney Channel Presents the Radio Disney Music Awards 2014 01x01: (Apr/27/2014) As Herself (As Zendaya), [Musical Guests]

Fashion Police (2010) 
  Christina Milian Hosts & Zendaya, Tara Lipinski 09x08: (Mar/21/2014) As Herself 

Under the Gunn (2014) 
  Hit the Stage 01x05: (Feb/13/2014) As Herself - Guest Judge 

106 and Park (2000) 
  Top 10 Countdown 14x50: (Dec/02/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Wild Out Wednesday 14x27: (Oct/16/2013) As Herself 

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series (2008) 
  NASCAR 2013 Sprint Cup Series - Ford Ecoboost 400 06x41: (Nov/17/2013) As Herself (The Star-Spangled Banner), [Musical Guests]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Ken Jeong, National Geographic Bee winner Sathwik Karnik, "Dancing with the Stars" runners-up Zendaya Coleman & Val Chmerkovskiy, guest co-host Carson Kressley 31x189: (May/23/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

A.N.T. Farm (2011) 
  Creative ConsultANT 02x01: (Jun/01/2012) As Sequoia Jones 

Friday Download (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (May/25/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Zendaya Coleman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Looking Ahead to the new series of This Morning

It’s back to school for ITV’s flagship daytime programme This Morning..

Syfy Cancels 'The Wil Wheaton Project'

Wil Wheaton announced on his blog that Syfy has cancelled 'The Wil..

Catching Up With 'Highway Thru Hell' star Jamie Davis

Recently I got to catch up with Jamie Davis, the star of Discovery..