Login or register  
TV

Misti Traya

Mostly Credited As: Misti Traya
Birth Name: Misti Dawn Warren
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Misti Traya


Misti was born and raised on Hawaii, but moved to Los Angeles at the age of 7 so her mother could pursue a modelling career. At the age of 6, Misti had written a book named "Pinkerton the Dog and the Cat Lucky". At the age of 11 she enrolled in figureskating, wich lasted till the age of 14 when she discovered acting. At the same age she put down figureskating and acting to pursue school, but kept doing some schooltheatre. While at the all girl school Marlborough, she worked for the schools news paper, writing bulletins and top ten lists. She was also voted Student Body President. She attended Sarah Lawrence College where she enrolled in their acclaimed writing program. She studied creative and non-fiction writing, and graduated with a Liberal Arts Degree in 2003. Within a year of graduation, she was working behind the scenes of the movie Havoc, she recieved an on-camera role in the movie. Within weeks she landed parts on Joan Of Arcadia and Huff. She now stars in the show Living With Fran, as Frans daughter Allison.

Misti Traya Misti Traya Misti Traya Misti Traya Misti Traya Misti Traya Misti Traya Misti Traya
TV Appearances

Main cast 
I Love the New Millennium (2008)As: Herself
Living with Fran (2005)As: Allison Reeves
Episode Cast Credits 

Army Wives (2007) 
  Loyalties 02x08: (Jul/27/2008) As Jessica 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Pretend 08x21: (May/15/2007) As Cassandra Sullivan 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  First Time in New York 02x12: (Jan/08/2007) As Molly 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Dawn Budge 04x05: (Oct/03/2006) As Mallory Budge 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Anonymous 01x20: (Apr/30/2004) As Iris 
  Do the Math 01x19: (Apr/02/2004) As Iris 
  Requiem for a Third Grade Ashtray 01x18: (Mar/12/2004) As Iris 
  No Bad Guy 01x17: (Feb/27/2004) As Iris 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Birth name is Misti Warren

Two dogs: Bailey Jane (Maltese) and Snacks (Pomeranian)

Misti Traya Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..