Login or register  
TV

Damon Lindelof

Mostly Credited As: Damon Lindelof
Birth Name: Damon Laurence Lindelof
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Teaneck, New Jersey
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Damon Lindelof


Damon Lindelof is 41 years old and was born on April 24, 1973.
He is known for the show Lost (Creator)
he is currently married to Heidi Fugeman and has 1 child.
He is 5' 7" (1.7 m) tall and was born in Teaneck, New Jersey (USA)

Damon Lindelof Damon Lindelof Damon Lindelof Damon Lindelof Damon Lindelof Damon Lindelof Damon Lindelof
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Damon Lindelof and Robert Kirkman 02x08: (Dec/02/2012) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Russell Brand, Johnny "Ace" Palmer, Stone Temple Pilots, a Top Ten List presented by Carlton Cuse & Damon Lindelof 17x146: (May/19/2010) As Himself (Top Ten List Presenter) 

Top Chef: Masters (2009) 
  The Lost Supper 01x02: (Jun/17/2009) As Himself (Executive Producer of Lost) 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Terrence Howard, Damon Lindelof and Carlton Cuse, Estelle 06x68: (May/02/2008) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Lost (2004)• Creator
• Executive Producer
The Leftovers (2014)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Leftovers (2014) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Garveys at Their Best 01x09 Aug/24/2014 As: Writer
Solace for Tired Feet 01x07 Aug/10/2014 As: Writer
Guest 01x06 Aug/03/2014 As: Writer
Gladys 01x05 Jul/27/2014 As: Writer
B.J. and the A.C. 01x04 Jul/20/2014 As: Writer
Lost (2004) (Credited in 45 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 45 episode crew credits
The End (2) 06x18 May/23/2010 As: Writer
The End (1) 06x17 May/23/2010 As: Writer
Across the Sea 06x15 May/11/2010 As: Writer
Happily Ever After 06x11 Apr/06/2010 As: Writer
Lighthouse 06x05 Feb/23/2010 As: Writer
Crossing Jordan (2001) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Revealed 03x10 May/09/2004 As: Story, Teleplay
Til Death Do Us Part 03x03 Mar/14/2004 As: Writer
Pandora's Trunk (1) 02x21 Apr/28/2003 As: Writer
Sunset Division 02x20 Apr/21/2003 As: Writer
Ockham's Razor 02x10 Jan/06/2003 As: Story, Teleplay
Nash Bridges (1996) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Cat Fight 06x21 Apr/27/2001 As: Writer
Slam Dunk 06x12 Jan/26/2001 As: Writer
Bear Trap 06x11 Jan/12/2001 As: Writer
End Game 06x07 Nov/17/2000 As: Writer
Rock and a Hard Place 06x01 Oct/06/2000 As: Writer
Undressed (1999) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
Trivia

After creating the characters, the overall storyline, and the first two episodes of "Lost" (2004) along with J.J. Abrams, Lindelof has taken over as the head writer of the show, since Abrams has numerous other projects on his plate.

He is the writer of the 2006 comic book miniseries "Ultimate Wolverine vs. Hulk". Although in a previous 2004-05 miniseries "The Ultimates," the Hulk had been said to have killed 800 people while on a rampage in New York, Lindelof gave the more exact figure in "Ultimate Wolverine vs. Hulk" #2 (April 2006) as 815. 815 is the flight number of the doomed Oceanic flight from which the castaways were stranded on "Lost", and constitutes three of the cursed "numbers" used as a recurring plot point on that show.


Damon Lindelof Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Alan Nursall Talks Extreme Machines Week on Discovery Canada's Daily Planet

The twentieth season of Discovery Canada's 'Daily Planet' kicked off last..

Netflix Renews Animated Comedy 'BoJack Horseman'

    Netflix is not wasting any time when it comes to its programming...

Strictly Come Dancing - Scott Mills confirmed as taking part

Scott Mills is the 10th celebrity to be confirmed as talking part in..