Login or register  
TV

Christian Taylor

Mostly Credited As: Christian Taylor
Birth Name: Christian M Taylor
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Christian Taylor



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Miracles (2003)• Producer
New Amsterdam (2008)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Teen Wolf (2011)• Consulting Producer
• Co-Executive Producer
Valemont (2009)• Written By

Episode Crew


Eye Candy (2015) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
K3U 01x01 Jan/12/2015 As: Teleplay
Teen Wolf (2011) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
117 04x02 Jun/30/2014 As: Director
De-Void 03x22 Mar/10/2014 As: Director
Riddled 03x18 Feb/10/2014 As: Writer
Motel California 03x06 Jul/08/2013 As: Director, Writer
Abomination 02x04 Jun/18/2012 As: Writer
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008) (2008) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Sacrifice 06x13 Mar/07/2014 As: Writer
Destiny 06x12 Mar/07/2014 As: Writer
Voices 06x11 Mar/07/2014 As: Writer
The Lost One 06x10 Mar/07/2014 As: Writer
Crisis At The Heart 06x07 Mar/07/2014 As: Writer
New Amsterdam (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Mar/04/2008 As: Story, Teleplay
Lost (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
White Rabbit 01x05 Oct/20/2004 As: Writer
Six Feet Under (2001) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
In Place of Anger 02x06 Apr/07/2002 As: Writer
Life's Too Short 01x09 Jul/29/2001 As: Writer
The Room 01x06 Jul/08/2001 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christian Taylor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..