Login or register  
TV

Erin Sanders

Mostly Credited As: Erin Sanders
Birth Name: Erin Zariah Sanders
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1991 (Age 23)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Erin Sanders


Erin Sanders is an American actress, and was born on January 19, 1991 in Santa Monica, California. Erin started acting at age 9, after being "discovered" by a Hollywood agent while selling Girl Scout Cookies. She is probably best known for her role as Quinn on hit Nickelodeon comedy 'Zoey 101.' She was a regular on the show for its entire run.

When 'Zoey' was canceled in 2008, Erin moved on to the role of Eden Baldwin on CBS soap 'The Young and the Restless.' The role was recast in 2009, following Erin's departure to go work on Nickelodeon's 'Big Time Rush.' That series concluded this past summer. Other TV credits include episodes of 'Judging Amy,' 'Carnivale,' '8 Simple Rules,' 'Castle,' 'Mad Men,' 'Weeds,' and 'CSI: Miami.'

Erin Sanders Erin Sanders Erin Sanders
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Zoey 101 (2005)As: Quinn Pensky
Episode Cast Credits 

Big Time Rush (2009) 
  Big Time Dreams 04x12: (Jul/25/2013) As Camille Roberts 
  Big Time Break Out 04x11: (Jul/18/2013) As Camille Roberts 
  Big Time Pranks II 04x07: (Jun/13/2013) As Camille Roberts 
  Big Time Bonus 04x04: (May/23/2013) As Camille Roberts 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Stoned Cold 09x14: (Feb/27/2011) As Megan Wells 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Code Red 02x16: (Mar/11/2010) As Isabel Seberg 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Vampire Weekend 02x06: (Oct/26/2009) As Rosie Freeman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mad Men (2007) 
  Seven Twenty Three 03x07: (Sep/27/2009) As Sandy 

Weeds (2005) 
  Suck 'N' Spit 05x09: (Aug/03/2009) As Danielle 
  Where the Sidewalk Ends 05x07: (Jul/20/2009) As Danielle 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9026 36x169: (Nov/19/2008) As Eden Baldwin 
  Ep. #9025 36x168: (Nov/18/2008) As Eden Baldwin 
  Ep. #9021 36x164: (Nov/12/2008) As Eden Baldwin 
  Ep. #9020 36x163: (Nov/11/2008) As Eden Baldwin 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  Closure 03x16: (Jan/21/2005) As Riley 

Carnivale (2003) 
  The Day That Was the Day 01x12: (Nov/30/2003) As Irina (Young Iris Crowe) 
  The River 01x07: (Oct/26/2003) As Irina (Young Iris Crowe) 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Wrong Man 05x05: (Oct/21/2003) As Janice Witherspoon 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Pryor Knowledge 01x04: (Oct/20/2002) As Jenny McMullen, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She appeared in a Cingular commercial.

Erin Sanders Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Celebrity Big Brother - Second Celebrity Evicted

The second celebrity has just been evicted from the house live on Channel..

Celebrity Big Brother - Seven Face Eviction

Seven housemates face eviction after the celebrities had to nominate face..

David Hyde Pierce Cast in Major Role on 'The Good Wife'

  ‘Frasier’ alum David Hyde Pierce is heading back to television...