Login or register  
TV

Shaun Ryder

Mostly Credited As: Shaun Ryder
Birth Name: Shaun William Ryder
Date Of Birth: August 23, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Little Hulton, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, Eng

Shaun Ryder



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shaun Ryder on UFOs (2013)As: Himself
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Himself (Series 10 - Runner Up)
Episode Cast Credits 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Christmas Special - Helen Flanagan, Kirsten O'Brien, Mark Dolan, Shaun Ryder (Dec/30/2014) As Himself 

Through the Keyhole (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Aug/30/2014) As Himself (Homeowner 2) 

Celebrity Jeremy Kyle (2014) 
  Shaun Ryder 01x05: (Jun/13/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 5 09x05: (Jan/09/2014) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  November 21, 2013 14x229: (Nov/21/2013) As Himself 
  September 20, 2011 12x177: (Sep/20/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 8, 2013 26x50: (Nov/08/2013) As Himself 
  February 14, 2012 24x111: (Feb/14/2012) As Himself 
  September 19, 2011 24x11: (Sep/19/2011) As Himself 
  December 15, 2010 23x73: (Dec/15/2010) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Eamonn Holmes, Greg McHugh, Shaun Ryder, Jaymi Hensley, Sarah Millican 27x06: (Oct/28/2013) As Himself 

Goodbye Granadaland (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/15/2013) As Himself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself (Yuletucker Trial Waiter), [Co-Guest Stars]

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 4, Episode 4 04x04: (Sep/26/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 11, 2012 13x102: (Apr/11/2012) As Himself 
  September 19, 2011 12x262: (Sep/19/2011) As Himself 
  December 13, 2010 11x347: (Dec/13/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Gino D'Acampo, Shaun Ryder, Russell Kane 06x11: (Nov/10/2011) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 152 01x152: (Sep/26/2011) As Himself 

That Sunday Night Show (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Sep/25/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/09/2011) As Himself 

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 12 05x12: (Jun/03/2011) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 5, Episode 8 05x08: (May/30/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 27, 2011 01x104: (Jan/27/2011) As Himself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2011 01x16: (Jan/26/2011) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Cheryl Cole, Michael McIntyre, Stacey Solomon, Shaun Ryder 05x02: (Dec/20/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 67 02x67: (Dec/14/2010) As Himself 

The Xtra Factor (2004) 
  Series 7, Live Show Exta Final (Result) 07x30: (Dec/12/2010) As Himself 

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003) 
  Series 9, Episode 21 09x21: (Dec/04/2010) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 20 09x20: (Dec/03/2010) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 19 09x19: (Dec/02/2010) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 18 09x18: (Dec/01/2010) As Himself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  1997 01x05: (Dec/31/1997) As Himself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Bj√∂rk, Helen Mirren, Shaun Ryder 02x08: (Nov/01/1996) As Himself 
  22nd March 1996 01x07: (Mar/22/1996) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shaun Ryder Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..