Login or register  
TV

Carlton Cuse

Mostly Credited As: Carlton Cuse
Birth Name: Arthur Carlton Cuse
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: Mexico
Birth Place: Mexico City, Distrito Federal
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Carlton Cuse



Carlton Cuse Carlton Cuse Carlton Cuse Carlton Cuse Carlton Cuse Carlton Cuse Carlton Cuse
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bates Motel (2013) 
  Bates Motel: After Hours: The Finale (May/05/2014) As Himself 
  Bates Motel: After Hours (Mar/03/2014) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Russell Brand, Johnny "Ace" Palmer, Stone Temple Pilots, a Top Ten List presented by Carlton Cuse & Damon Lindelof 17x146: (May/19/2010) As Himself (Top Ten List Presenter) 

Top Chef: Masters (2009) 
  The Lost Supper 01x02: (Jun/17/2009) As Himself (Executive Producer of Lost) 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Terrence Howard, Damon Lindelof and Carlton Cuse, Estelle 06x68: (May/02/2008) As Himself 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Stagecoach 01x22: (Apr/01/1994) As Owen 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Lost (2004)• Executive Producer
Martial Law (1998)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Nash Bridges (1996)• Executive Producer
• Creator
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Black Sash (2003)• Executive Producer
Bates Motel (2013)• Executive Producer
• Developer (for Television)
The Strain (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Strain (2014) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Master 01x13 Oct/05/2014 As: Teleplay
Last Rites 01x12 Sep/28/2014 As: Teleplay
Bates Motel (2013) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Immutable Truth 02x10 May/05/2014 As: Writer
The Box 02x09 Apr/28/2014 As: Writer
Gone But Not Forgotten 02x01 Mar/03/2014 As: Writer
Midnight 01x10 May/20/2013 As: Writer
Underwater 01x09 May/13/2013 As: Writer
Lost (2004) (Credited in 39 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 39 episode crew credits
The End (2) 06x18 May/23/2010 As: Writer
The End (1) 06x17 May/23/2010 As: Writer
Across the Sea 06x15 May/11/2010 As: Writer
Happily Ever After 06x11 Apr/06/2010 As: Writer
Lighthouse 06x05 Feb/23/2010 As: Writer
Black Sash (2003) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Prime Suspect 01x05 May/25/2003 As: Writer
Jump Start 01x02 Apr/06/2003 As: Writer
Nash Bridges (1996) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
El Diablo 05x14 Feb/11/2000 As: Writer
Sacraments 03x23 May/15/1998 As: Writer
Danger Zone 03x20 Apr/17/1998 As: Writer, Story
Downtime 03x15 Jan/30/1998 As: Writer
Live Shot 03x14 Jan/16/1998 As: Writer
Martial Law (1998) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
No Quarter 02x11 Jan/08/1999 As: Writer
Trackdown 01x07 Nov/07/1998 As: Writer
Shanghai Express 01x01 Sep/26/1998 As: Writer
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Bye Bly 01x20 Feb/18/1994 As: Writer
The Orb Scholar 01x02 Sep/03/1993 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Aug/27/1993 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carlton Cuse Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..