TV

Jere Burns


Mostly Credited As: Jere Burns
Birth Name: Jerald Eugene Burns
Date Of Birth: October 15, 1954 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts

Jere Burns




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Angie Tribeca (2016)As: Lieutenant Pritkin Atkins
Justified (2010)As: Wynn Duffy (S05-;recurring previously)
Help Me Help You (2006)As: Michael
The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003)As: Sheriff Holden
Good Morning, Miami (2002)As: Francis "Frank" Alfano
Something So Right (1996)As: Jack Farrell
Bob (1992)As: Pete Schmitt (S02)
Dear John (US) (1988)As: Kirk Morris
Episode Cast Credits 

Suits (2011) 
  Denial 05x01: (Jun/24/2015) As Vince Sanfilippo 
  Denial 05x01: (Jun/24/2015) As Vince Sanfilippo 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Map Of You 10x06: (Oct/24/2013) As Ben Bosco (Patient: Heart Tumour) 

Bates Motel (2013) 
  Midnight 01x10: (May/20/2013) As Jake Abernathy 
  Midnight 01x10: (May/20/2013) As Jake Abernathy 
  A Boy and His Dog 01x08: (May/06/2013) As Jake Abernathy 
  A Boy and His Dog 01x08: (May/06/2013) As Jake Abernathy 

Justified (2010) 
  Kin 04x05: (Feb/05/2013) As Wynn Duffy 
  Kin 04x05: (Feb/05/2013) As Wynn Duffy 
  Truth and Consequences 04x03: (Jan/22/2013) As Wynn Duffy 
  Where's Waldo? 04x02: (Jan/15/2013) As Wynn Duffy 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Last Rites 06x03: (Jun/28/2012) As Anson Fullerton 
  Last Rites 06x03: (Jun/28/2012) As Anson Fullerton 
  Depth Perception 05x16: (Dec/01/2011) As Anson Fullerton 
  Depth Perception 05x16: (Dec/01/2011) As Anson Fullerton 

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  Problem Dog 04x07: (Aug/28/2011) As Group Leader 
  Problem Dog 04x07: (Aug/28/2011) As Group Leader 
  Abiquiu 03x11: (May/30/2010) As Group Leader 
  Abiquiu 03x11: (May/30/2010) As Group Leader 

Off The Map (2011) 
  There's Nothing To Fix 01x09: (Mar/09/2011) As Richie 

The Good Guys (2010) (2010) 
  The Whistleblower 01x15: (Oct/29/2010) As Patrick Drayton 
  The Whistleblower 01x15: (Oct/29/2010) As Patrick Drayton 

Surviving Suburbia (2009) 
  Dirty Stevie 01x07: (Jun/19/2009) As Dr. Jim 
  Dirty Stevie 01x07: (Jun/19/2009) As Dr. Jim 
  DMV 01x03: (Apr/20/2009) As Dr. Jim 
  Project Run Away 01x02: (Apr/13/2009) As Dr. Jim 

Psych (2006) 
  Disco Didn't Die. It Was Murdered! 03x05: (Aug/15/2008) As Derek 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Roe v. Wade: The Musical 04x12: (Jan/22/2008) As Attorney Joe Isaacs 
  BL: Los Angeles 02x27: (May/16/2006) As A.D.A. Joe Isaacs 
  BL: Los Angeles 02x27: (May/16/2006) As A.D.A. Joe Isaacs 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Hartford Wailer 08x21: (May/08/2006) As Keith 
  Hartford Wailer 08x21: (May/08/2006) As Keith 

The War at Home (2005) 
  Snow Job 01x19: (Apr/16/2006) As Howard, [Special Guest Stars]

All of Us (2003) 
  Sail On 02x21: (May/10/2005) As Brian Goodman 
  Sail On 02x21: (May/10/2005) As Brian Goodman 
  Movin' On Up 02x17: (Mar/29/2005) As Brian Goodman 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Brian Goodman 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  One Nation, Under Surveillance 02x19: (Mar/14/2005) As Don Clayman 
  One Nation, Under Surveillance 02x19: (Mar/14/2005) As Don Clayman 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  Volleybrawl 03x17: (Jan/28/2005) As Comissioner 
  Volleybrawl 03x17: (Jan/28/2005) As Comissioner 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Time After Time 06x15: (Mar/15/2002) As Gabriel 
  Time After Time 06x15: (Mar/15/2002) As Gabriel 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Vessel 07x05: (Apr/13/2001) As Jake 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  The Trouble with Harry 01x21: (May/10/2000) As Tom Lasky 
  The Trouble with Harry 01x21: (May/10/2000) As Tom Lasky 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  I Guess I'll Have to Change My Plans 01x22: (Mar/30/1988) As Kevin Barry 
  I Guess I'll Have to Change My Plans 01x22: (Mar/30/1988) As Kevin Barry 

Crime Story (1986) 
  Little Girl Lost 02x07: (Nov/24/1987) As Unknown 
  Little Girl Lost 02x07: (Nov/24/1987) As Unknown 

Ohara (1987) 
  Eddie 01x01: (Jan/17/1987) As Eddie Greene 
  Eddie 01x01: (Jan/17/1987) As Eddie Greene 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Beach Boy 01x16: (Apr/06/1985) As Greg Jones 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  The Twisted Cross 02x19: (Mar/12/1985) As Kefler 
  The Twisted Cross 02x19: (Mar/12/1985) As Kefler 

Street Hawk (1985) 
  Fire on the Wing 01x06: (Feb/05/1985) As Watson 
  Fire on the Wing 01x06: (Feb/05/1985) As Watson 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Mom's On Strike 13x04: (Nov/14/1984) As Hal 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Rookie Nookie 05x03: (Oct/18/1984) As James Fitzsimmons 
  Rookie Nookie 05x03: (Oct/18/1984) As James Fitzsimmons 
  Watt a Way to Go 05x02: (Oct/04/1984) As James Fitzsimmons 
  Watt a Way to Go 05x02: (Oct/04/1984) As James Fitzsimmons 

Kim Possible (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Mego 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Mego 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Roy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Roy 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rick "Badman" Badham 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rick "Badman" Badham 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Man In Cast 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Man In Cast 

The Last Precinct (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Shaw 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Shaw 

Blossom (1991) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jere Burns Quotes

No quotes added for this person