Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Wendy Braun


Mostly Credited As: Wendy Braun
Birth Name: Wendy Allison Braun
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Northbrook, Illinois
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Wendy Braun




TV Appearances

Main cast 
General Hospital: Night Shift (2007)As: Ms. Sneed (2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Kill Switch 07x08: (Nov/24/2014) As Carol Jarvis 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Gold 03x15: (Feb/17/2011) As Sonya Mitchell 

Harry's Law (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/17/2011) As Dana Stevens 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #11495 45x227: (Feb/19/2008) As Iris Sneed 
  #11490 45x222: (Feb/12/2008) As Iris Sneed 
  #11468 45x200: (Jan/11/2008) As Iris Sneed 
  #11202 44x189: (Dec/27/2006) As Iris Sneed 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Limelight 03x13: (Jan/23/2008) As Katrina Townsley 

Bones (2005) 
  The Priest in the Churchyard 02x17: (Mar/28/2007) As Lorraine Bergin 

All of Us (2003) 
  The N-Word 03x19: (Apr/24/2006) As Penelope 

NCIS (2003) 
  Model Behavior 03x11: (Dec/13/2005) As Cindy Sanchez 

Lost (2004) 
  Exodus (2) 01x24: (May/25/2005) As Gina, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Exodus (1) 01x23: (May/18/2005) As Gina, [Co-Guest Stars]

Still Standing (2002) 
  Still Changing 01x19: (Apr/14/2003) As Dr. Sarah Cunningham 

The Division (2001) 
  Til Death Do Us Part 03x01: (Jan/05/2003) As Mrs. Cantor 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Process Stories 04x08: (Nov/13/2002) As Gail Mackee 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Guns & Hoses 09x15: (Mar/12/2002) As Marjorie Rookard 

Providence (1999) 
  The Mating Dance 04x10: (Dec/14/2001) As Unknown 

The Burning Zone (1996) 
  Death Song 01x13: (Feb/04/1997) As Darlene 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wendy Braun Quotes

No quotes added for this person