Login or register  
TV

Mona Marshall

Mostly Credited As: Mona Marshall
Sometimes Credited As: Destiny
Sally Evans
Liza Rhesus

Birth Name: Mona M. Ianotti
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Mona Marshall



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Noein (2007)As: Asuka Kaminogi -- [Voice]
Rave Master (US) (2004)As: Plue -- [Voice]
Battle B-Daman (2004)As: Bull/Pirate A -- [Voice]
Wolf's Rain (2003)As: Toboe (Eng Dub) -- [Voice]
Digimon: Digital Monsters (1999)As: Izzy Izumi, Terriermon, Gargomon, Rapidmon, Me -- [Voice]
South Park (1997)As: Sheila Broflovski, Linda Stotch & Various (S04-present) -- [Voice]
Eagle Riders (1996)As: Mickey Dougan -- [Voice]
Spiral Zone (1987)As: Katerina Anastasia, Duchess Dire -- [Voice]
Rambo (1986)As: Kat -- [Voice]
My Little Pony and Friends (1986)As: Scuttle Bug (Glo Friends) -- [Voice]
Chuck Norris: Karate Kommandos (1986)As: Too-Much -- [Voice]
Rainbow Brite (1984)As: Red Butler, Patty O'Green, Canary Yellow -- [Voice]
Spider-Man (1981) (1981)As: Betty Brant -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (2003) 
  Finally! The Final Fight of Finality! This Time, We mean it! 01x76: (Oct/13/2007) Voiced  LOVE 
  Finally! The Final Fight of Finality! Except the Final One! 01x75: (Oct/06/2007) Voiced  LOVE 
  Take a Stance Against the Dance, Mr. Smarty-Pants! 01x73: (Sep/22/2007) Voiced  Lambada 
  The Unreal Meal That's A Major Ordeal For Real! 01x65: (Jul/14/2007) Voiced  Lambada 

Bleach (US) (2006) 
  Unbeatable Enemy 01x09: (Nov/04/2006) Voiced  Young Ichigo Kurosaki 
  June 17, Memories in the Rain 01x08: (Oct/28/2006) Voiced  Young Ichigo Kurosaki 

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004) 
  DI: Mother-Child Relationship; RED DATA 02x17: (Mar/25/2006) Voiced  Chai 
  DI: One Angry Man; TRIAL 02x10: (Feb/04/2006) Voiced  Justice 
  C: Inside the Forest of the Sub-Imagoes; PORTRAITZ 01x11: (Jan/23/2005) Voiced  Kuroha 

Digimon: Digital Monsters (1999) 
  Runaway Locomon (Oct/02/2005) Voiced  MarineAngemon 
  When Knights Fall... (1) 04x47: (Jul/10/2003) Voiced  Lucemon/Chaos Mode 
  All Aboard The Tag Team Express 04x45: (Jul/08/2003) Voiced  Toucanmon 
  Trailmon vs. Trailmon 04x18: (Nov/22/2002) Voiced  EbiBurgermon 

S-CRY-Ed (2001) 
  Big Magnum 01x04: (Jun/18/2005) Voiced  Ayase 

Jackie Chan Adventures (2000) 
  Antler Action 05x07: (Jun/11/2005) Voiced  Vanessa Barone 
  Demon World (2) 02x28: (Feb/23/2002) Voiced  Po Kong/Bai Tsa 
  Demon World (1) 02x27: (Feb/16/2002) Voiced  Po Kong/Bai Tsa 
  The Eighth Door 02x26: (Feb/09/2002) Voiced  Bai Tsa 

Trigun (2003) 
  And Between the Wasteland and Sky 01x08: (Apr/10/2003) Voiced  Kaite 
  B.D.N. 01x07: (Apr/09/2003) Voiced  Kaite 
  Lost July 01x06: (Apr/08/2003) Voiced  Elizabeth/Kaite 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Baby Sale / Steve 09x14: (Feb/26/2003) Voiced  Alex | Big Lady | Customer 
  Fugitive Tommy / Visiting Aunt Miriam 05x07: (Aug/22/1998) Voiced  Gabriel 
  Faire Play / The Smell Of Sucess 04x08: (Sep/20/1997) Voiced  Bully 
  Visitors From Outer Space / The Case Of The Missing Rugrat 02x15: (Dec/13/1992) Voiced  Clarice Pendragon | Checkout Girl 

Cowboy Bebop (2001) 
  Sympathy for the Devil 01x06: (Sep/16/2001) Voiced  Wen 

Digimon (JP) (1999) 
  Chase the Blue Card! The Rapidmon Moment 03x17: (Jul/22/2001) Voiced  Terriermon / Gargomon / Rapidmon, [Featuring]
  A Million Points of Light, Our Digital World 02x50: (Jul/21/2001) Voiced  Izzy Izumi, [Featuring]
  Protect The Light of the Town! Dangerous Camp of the Digimon 03x16: (Jul/15/2001) Voiced  Terriermon / Gargomon, [Featuring]
  Giant Heavy Appearance, Great Edo Line, Great Panic 03x15: (Jul/08/2001) Voiced  Terriermon / Gargomon, [Featuring]

Legend of Prince Valiant (1991) 
  The Dream 01x01: (Sep/03/1991) Voiced  Various 

Transformers (1984) 
  Kremzeek! 02x46: (Dec/27/1985) Voiced  Japanese Woman (on subway) 
  Auto-Bop 02x33: (Nov/13/1985) Voiced  Disco Girl No. 1 
  Megatron's Master Plan (2) 02x16: (Oct/15/1985) Voiced  Justin's Mother 
  Fire on the Mountain 01x15: (Dec/22/1984) Voiced  Luisa (never named in the cartoon) 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  The Graduate 02x11: (Dec/10/1985) As Shirley 

Inspector Gadget (1983) 
  Quizz Master 01x65: (Nov/24/1984) Voiced  Penny 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Who's the Boss? (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Choose Me 07x21 Mar/12/1991 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mona Marshall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..