Login or register  
TV

Dell Barras

Mostly Credited As: Dell Barras
Birth Name: Delfin Barras
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Philippines
Birth Place: Manila



Dell Barras was born in Manila, The Philippines. He started his career in comics in the 1970s, publishing titles such as 'Ang Taong Isda', 'Samsona' and 'Mariela Morena'. In 1984, he began working for USA publishers DC Comics and Marvel, on comics like 'Green Arrow', 'Batman', 'Superman', 'Blue Beetle', 'The Incredible Hulk' and 'Conan the Barbarian'. For Marvel UK he also worked on 'Death's Hero', 'Motormouth' and 'Battle Tide'. He switched to animation and now works as a storyboard artist and designer.

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Widget, the World Watcher (1990)• Storyboard Artist
Iron Man (1994)• Storyboard Artist
BattleTech (1994)• Storyboard Artist
Lazer Tag Academy (1986)• Story Director
Bobby's World (1990)• Storyboard Artist
G.I. Joe (1983)• Storyboard Artist
Gravedale High (1990)• Storyboard Artist
Jem (1985)• Model Designer
Mortal Kombat: Defenders of The Realm (1996)• Storyboard Artist
Ozzy & Drix (2002)• Series Director
Spider-Man (1994) (1994)• Character Design
Spiral Zone (1987)• Storyboard Artist
The Fantastic Four (1994) (1994)• Storyboard Artist
The Pirates of Dark Water (1991)• Storyboard Artist
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (1996)• Storyboard Artist
Transformers (1984)• Storyboard Artist
• Model Designer
• Background Designer
X-Men (1992)• Storyboard Cleanup
Minoriteam (2006)• Storyboard Artist
The Goode Family (2009)• Background Board
Marvel Super Hero Squad (2009)• Storyboard Artist

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dell Barras Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Empire and the the new season of American Idol to start on January 7th on Fox

FOX has announced the premiere dates for new drama series Empire and the..

Jason Bateman Talks Arrested Development Future on UK TV

Speaking on tonight's episode of 'The Graham Norton Show' on BBC one,..

VH1 Announce The Fabulous Life Of Holiday Superspenders

VH1 have announced a new lifestyle special heading to screens soon to get..