Login or register  
TV

Joi Lansing


Mostly Credited As: Joi Lansing
Sometimes Credited As: Joyce Lansing
Joy Lansing
Joy Loveland

Birth Name: Joyce Renee Brown
Date Of Birth: April 06, 1929 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Salt Lake City, Utah
Date Of Death: August 07, 1972
Cause Of Death: Breast Cancer
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Joi Lansing




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Klondike (1960)As: Goldie
Episode Cast Credits 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Bonnie, Flatt, and Scruggs 07x09: (Nov/20/1968) As Gladys Flatt 
  Delovely and Scruggs 05x28: (Mar/29/1967) As Gladys Flatt 
  Flatt and Scruggs Return 04x25: (Mar/16/1966) As Gladys Flatt 
  A Bride for Jed 02x24: (Mar/18/1964) As Gladys Flatt 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Steve, the Apple Polisher 05x19: (Jan/13/1968) As Millicent Marshall 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Election Bet 01x34: (Jun/18/1960) As Evelyn 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Noise of Death 01x14: (Jan/14/1960) As Georgina Jones 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  No Funeral for Thorn 02x03: (Oct/22/1959) As Sapphira Gardiner 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Jukebox 03x12: (May/10/1959) As Diane 

The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour (1957) 
  Lucy Wants a Career 02x04: (Apr/13/1959) As Miss Low Neck 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Goes to a Nightclub 09x11: (Feb/08/1959) As Bessie Gifford 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Monte Cristo 02x05: (Feb/01/1959) As Laura Pepper 

Maverick (1957) 
  Seed of Deception 01x27: (Apr/13/1958) As Doll Hayes 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  Superman's Wife 06x09: (Mar/31/1958) As Sgt. Helen J. O'Hara 

The Bob Cummings Show (1955) 
  Bob Goes Birdwatching 04x26: (Mar/25/1958) As Shirley Swanson 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Lead Ache 01x09: (Mar/14/1958) As Jackie LaRue 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Bullet Proof 01x10: (Jan/21/1958) As Peaches 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Crimson Kiss 01x08: (Nov/09/1957) As Vera Payson 

Climax! (1954) 
  Mr. Runyon of Broadway 03x34: (Jun/06/1957) As Lucy 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  If You Knew Elizabeth 01x28: (Apr/11/1957) As Miss Swanson 

December Bride (1954) 
  Study Group 03x17: (Feb/04/1957) As Candy 
  Ruth Neglects Matt 02x04: (Oct/24/1955) As Linda 
  Jealousy 01x21: (Feb/21/1955) As Miss Sullivan 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Prison Within 04x13: (Jan/17/1956) As Florence 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  To the Highest Bidder 05x11: (Jan/30/1955) As Dolores Carter 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Face is Familiar 03x09: (Nov/21/1954) As Marie 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Home Wreckers 02x28: (Mar/13/1952) As Sandra 

Gang Busters (1952) 
  The Suma Case 01x18: (1952) As Cathy 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Case of the Happy Dragon 02x17: (Unknown) As Angie 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Deportation 02x15: (Unknown) As Salesgirl 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Mexico Story 01x37: (Unknown) As Sarah Mitchell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joi Lansing Quotes

No quotes added for this person