Login or register  
TV

Ann B. Davis

Mostly Credited As: Ann B. Davis
Sometimes Credited As: Ann B. 'Schultzy' Davis

Birth Name: Ann Bradford Davis
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1926 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Schenectady, New York
Date Of Death: June 01, 2014
Cause Of Death: subdural hematoma
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Ann B. Davis


Ann B. Davis died at the age of 88 and was born on May 05, 1926.
She is known for her role as Alice Nelson in the show The Brady Bunch.
She is 5' 4" (1.62 m) tall and was born in Schenectady, New York (USA). Ann B. Davis died on June 01, 2014,
She is deceased (subdural hematoma)

Ann B. Davis Ann B. Davis Ann B. Davis Ann B. Davis Ann B. Davis
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bradys (1990)As: Alice Nelson
The Brady Brides (1981)As: Alice Nelson
The Brady Bunch Hour (1977)As: Alice Nelson
The Brady Bunch (1969)As: Alice Nelson
The John Forsythe Show (1965)As: Miss Wilson
The Bob Cummings Show (1955)As: Charmaine "Schultzy" Schultz
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Brady Bunch 03x21: (Jun/06/1999) As Herself 

Something So Right (1996) 
  Something About Inter-Ex-Spousal Relations 01x23: (Apr/29/1997) As Maxine 

Hi Honey, I'm Home! (1991) 
  SRP 01x06: (Aug/23/1991) As Alice Nelson, [Special Guest Stars]

Day by Day (1988) 
  A Very Brady Episode 02x11: (Feb/05/1989) As Alice Nelson 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Invisible Maniac/September Song/Peekaboo 03x27: (Apr/19/1980) As Agnes 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Persistent Assistant 05x31: (Nov/09/1973) As Unknown 
  Love and the Trip 02x16: (Nov/13/1970) As Unknown 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  Sergeant Emma 03x20: (Feb/11/1972) As Emma 

The Pruitts of Southampton (1966) 
  Phyllis Takes a Letter 01x04: (Sep/27/1966) As Mrs. Derwin 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Wake Up, Darling 01x18: (Feb/21/1964) As Martha 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Wherefore Art Thou, Romeo? 01x33: (May/15/1962) As Elizabeth MacBaine 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Countess Baranof Story 03x31: (May/11/1960) As Susan Foster 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 11th Annual Emmy Awards 11x01: (May/06/1959) As Winner: Best Supporting Actress (Continuing Character) in a Comedy Series (for 'The Bob Cummings Show') 
  The 10th Annual Emmy Awards 10x01: (Apr/15/1958) As Winner: Best Continuing Supporting Performance by an Actress in a Dramatic or Comedy Series (for 'The Bob Cummings Show') 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Wayward Saint 07x01: (Aug/30/1956) As guest star 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Belong to Me 01x192: (Jul/31/1956) As Peg Miller 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Bob Cummings 04x02: (Apr/04/1956) As Herself 
Trivia

Ann was nominated for 4 Emmy Awards for her role as Charmaine "Schultzy" Schultz, and won 2 of them.

In the '60s and '70s, she starred in a number of Ford Motors television commercials, including the Ford Fairlane.

She was once the spokeswoman for Minute Rice.

Her alma mater is the University of Michigan, where she graduated from in 1948.

Ann lives in San Antonio, Texas.

She is a proud Born-Again Christian ever since the age of 47.

Her father, Cassius Miles Davis, was an electrical engineer.

Her mother, Marguerite Davis, was an amateur actress.

Ann has a twin sister named Harriet.

She has her very own star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame for her work in television, which is located at 7048 Hollywood Blvd.

Ann B. Davis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

CBC Announces Competitor's for 'Canada's Smartest Person'

CBC have announced the 32 participants who will take part in the new game..

The Loose Women Welcome Penny Lancaster to the Panel

Penny Lancaster made her 'Loose Women' debut this afternoon on itv,..

'The Job Lot' Cast Information for Series 2 Announced

‘The Job Lot’ is set to move to its new home on ITV2 this week with..