Login or register  
TV

Danny Woodburn

Mostly Credited As: Danny Woodburn
Birth Name: Daniel Charles Woodburn
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 4' (1.21 m)

Danny Woodburn


Danny Woodburn is 50 years old and was born on July 26, 1964.
He is known for his role as Carl the Gnome in the show Special Unit 2.
He is 4' (1.21 m) tall and was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)

Danny Woodburn
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Special Unit 2 (2001)As: Carl the Gnome
Conan (1997) (1997)As: Otli
Tracey Takes On... (1996)As: Mitch Gibson
Episode Cast Credits 

Bones (2005) 
  The Survivor in the Soap 08x18: (Mar/04/2013) As Alex Radziwill 
  The Girl in Suite 2103 02x06: (Oct/04/2006) As Alex Radziwill 

Crash & Bernstein (2012) 
  Home Alone... With Crash 01x06: (Nov/12/2012) As Mr. Poulos 
  Crash Lands 01x01: (Oct/08/2012) As Mr. Poulos 

Party Down (2009) 
  Jackal Onassis Backstage Party 02x01: (Apr/23/2010) As Tim 

iCarly (2007) 
  iChristmas 02x06: (Dec/13/2008) As Mitch 

Passions (1999) 
  Ep. #2225 10x10: (Jul/28/2008) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2224 10x09: (Jul/23/2008) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2174 09x143: (Mar/31/2008) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2168 09x137: (Mar/17/2008) As Demon Elf 

Men in Trees (2006) 
  Read Between the Minds 02x12: (Mar/19/2008) As Steve 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Is on the Air 05x13: (Feb/02/2007) As Willie 

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  Boston Holiday 01x26: (Jan/27/2006) As Blop 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  How a Resurrection Really Feels 03x09: (Dec/07/2005) As Marty 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  C.J.'s Real Dad 03x20: (Feb/18/2005) As Lyle 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Silent Night, Opening Night 01x11: (Dec/12/2003) As Hank Peterson 

Charmed (1998) 
  Sword and the City (aka Charmed in Camelot) 06x08: (Nov/09/2003) As Dwarf 
  Oh My Goddess (1) 05x22: (May/11/2003) As Head Dwarf 
  Happily Ever After 05x03: (Sep/29/2002) As Head Dwarf 

Angel (1999) 
  The Magic Bullet 04x19: (Apr/16/2003) As Creature 

Becker (1998) 
  Picture Imperfect 04x17: (Mar/11/2002) As Arnoldo 
  Small Wonder 03x22: (Apr/30/2001) As Arnoldo 

Special Unit 2 (2001) 
  The Eve 02x05: (Oct/31/2001) As Sandeep, [Uncredited]

Providence (1999) 
  The Gift 03x08: (Dec/15/2000) As Barnabus 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Fatal Edition (2) 04x08: (Nov/13/1999) As Joe 
  Fatal Edition (1) 04x07: (Nov/06/1999) As Joe 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  The Leprechaun 09x19: (Mar/17/1999) As Lou 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Friends Forever 09x10: (Nov/23/1998) As Herbert Crane 
  Silent Night, Baywatch Night (2) 05x12: (Dec/12/1994) As Benny 
  Silent Night, Baywatch Night (1) 05x11: (Dec/05/1994) As Benny 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Finale (2) 09x24: (May/14/1998) As Mickey Abbott 
  The Finale (1) 09x23: (May/14/1998) As Mickey Abbott 
  The Burning 09x16: (Mar/19/1998) As Mickey Abbott 
  The Yada Yada 08x19: (Apr/24/1997) As Mickey Abbott 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Silence 02x16: (Apr/04/1998) As Jumbo Jim 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Under Suspicion 07x14: (Jan/16/1991) As Bud 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny Woodburn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Atomic Kitten talk Babies, Jenny Frost and Katie Price

Recently reformed 90’s band Atomic Kitten spoke to Lorraine this..

'Once Upon a Time' Casts Tyler Jacob Moore in 'Frozen' Role

As far as I am concerned there are two kinds of people in the world:..

EXCLUSIVE: Young Actress Mimi Kirkland Talks 'Murder in the First'

Are you ready for the cutest interview I have ever done? I don’t think..