Login or register  
TV

Danny Woodburn

Mostly Credited As: Danny Woodburn
Birth Name: Daniel Charles Woodburn
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 4' (1.21 m)

Danny Woodburn



Danny Woodburn
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Special Unit 2 (2001)As: Carl the Gnome
Conan (1997) (1997)As: Otli
Tracey Takes On... (1996)As: Mitch Gibson
Episode Cast Credits 

Bones (2005) 
  The Survivor in the Soap 08x18: (Mar/04/2013) As Alex Radziwill 
  The Girl in Suite 2103 02x06: (Oct/04/2006) As Alex Radziwill 

Crash & Bernstein (2012) 
  Home Alone... With Crash 01x06: (Nov/12/2012) As Mr. Poulos 
  Crash Lands 01x01: (Oct/08/2012) As Mr. Poulos 

Party Down (2009) 
  Jackal Onassis Backstage Party 02x01: (Apr/23/2010) As Tim 

iCarly (2007) 
  iChristmas 02x06: (Dec/13/2008) As Mitch 

Passions (1999) 
  Ep. #2225 10x10: (Jul/28/2008) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2224 10x09: (Jul/23/2008) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2174 09x143: (Mar/31/2008) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2168 09x137: (Mar/17/2008) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2167 09x136: (Mar/12/2008) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2161 09x130: (Feb/27/2008) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2160 09x129: (Feb/26/2008) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2156 09x125: (Feb/18/2008) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2155 09x124: (Feb/13/2008) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2154 09x123: (Feb/12/2008) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2153 09x122: (Feb/11/2008) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2038 09x07: (Jul/17/2007) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2037 09x06: (Jul/16/2007) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2036 09x05: (Jul/13/2007) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2034 09x03: (Jul/11/2007) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2033 09x02: (Jul/10/2007) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2032 09x01: (Jul/09/2007) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2031 08x256: (Jul/04/2007) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2029 08x254: (Jul/02/2007) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2028 08x253: (Jun/29/2007) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2027 08x252: (Jun/28/2007) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2026 08x251: (Jun/27/2007) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2025 08x250: (Jun/26/2007) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2024 08x249: (Jun/25/2007) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2023 08x248: (Jun/22/2007) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2022 08x247: (Jun/21/2007) As Demon Elf 
  Ep. #2021 08x246: (Jun/20/2007) As Demon Elf 

Men in Trees (2006) 
  Read Between the Minds 02x12: (Mar/19/2008) As Steve 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Is on the Air 05x13: (Feb/02/2007) As Willie 

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  Boston Holiday 01x26: (Jan/27/2006) As Blop 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  How a Resurrection Really Feels 03x09: (Dec/07/2005) As Marty 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  C.J.'s Real Dad 03x20: (Feb/18/2005) As Lyle 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Silent Night, Opening Night 01x11: (Dec/12/2003) As Hank Peterson 

Charmed (1998) 
  Sword and the City (aka Charmed in Camelot) 06x08: (Nov/09/2003) As Dwarf 
  Oh My Goddess (1) 05x22: (May/11/2003) As Head Dwarf 
  Happily Ever After 05x03: (Sep/29/2002) As Head Dwarf 

Angel (1999) 
  The Magic Bullet 04x19: (Apr/16/2003) As Creature 

Becker (1998) 
  Picture Imperfect 04x17: (Mar/11/2002) As Arnoldo 
  Small Wonder 03x22: (Apr/30/2001) As Arnoldo 

Special Unit 2 (2001) 
  The Eve 02x05: (Oct/31/2001) As Sandeep, [Uncredited]

Providence (1999) 
  The Gift 03x08: (Dec/15/2000) As Barnabus 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Fatal Edition (2) 04x08: (Nov/13/1999) As Joe 
  Fatal Edition (1) 04x07: (Nov/06/1999) As Joe 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  The Leprechaun 09x19: (Mar/17/1999) As Lou 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Friends Forever 09x10: (Nov/23/1998) As Herbert Crane 
  Silent Night, Baywatch Night (2) 05x12: (Dec/12/1994) As Benny 
  Silent Night, Baywatch Night (1) 05x11: (Dec/05/1994) As Benny 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Finale (2) 09x24: (May/14/1998) As Mickey Abbott 
  The Finale (1) 09x23: (May/14/1998) As Mickey Abbott 
  The Burning 09x16: (Mar/19/1998) As Mickey Abbott 
  The Yada Yada 08x19: (Apr/24/1997) As Mickey Abbott 
  The Wait Out 07x23: (May/09/1996) As Mickey Abbott 
  The Race 06x10: (Dec/15/1994) As Mickey Abbott 
  The Stand-In 05x16: (Feb/24/1994) As Mickey Abbott 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Silence 02x16: (Apr/04/1998) As Jumbo Jim 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Under Suspicion 07x14: (Jan/16/1991) As Bud 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny Woodburn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news