Login or register  
TV

Michael Ealy

Mostly Credited As: Michael Ealy
Birth Name: Michael Brown
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Silver Spring, Maryland
Height: 5' 9 ½" (1.76 m)

Michael Ealy



Michael Ealy
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Almost Human (2013)As: Dorian
Common Law (2012) (2012)As: Travis Marks
Sleeper Cell (2005)As: Darwyn al-Sayeed (aka: Darwyn al-Hakim)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Kristin Chenoweth, Michael Ealy 11x56: (Nov/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Mario Lopez & Michael Ealy 01x84: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself 
  Yvette Nicole Brown & Michael Ealy 01x59: (Oct/31/2014) As Himself 
  Yvette Nicole Brown & Michael Ealy 01x43: (Oct/21/2014) As Himself 

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  Lynch ... Jane Lynch 02x20: (Jul/24/2014) As Himself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Think Like A Man 05x164: (Jun/18/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Michael Ealy | Lauren Cohan | Sean Paul 01x99: (Feb/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

106 & Park (2000) 
  Top 10 Countdown 14x88: (Feb/06/2014) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Michael Ealy, Keith Urban, Romany Malco 11x36: (Oct/28/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 156 02x156: (Apr/30/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Californication (2007) 
  ...And Justice for All 04x12: (Mar/27/2011) As Ben 
  Another Perfect Day 04x09: (Mar/06/2011) As Ben 
  The Recused 04x07: (Feb/20/2011) As Ben 
  Freeze Frame 04x05: (Feb/06/2011) As Ben 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Great Firewall 02x16: (Mar/01/2011) As Derrick Bond 
  Silver Bullet 02x15: (Feb/22/2011) As Derrick Bond 
  Real Deal 02x13: (Feb/08/2011) As Derrick Bond 
  Silly Season 02x12: (Feb/01/2011) As Derrick Bond 

FlashForward (2009) 
  Future Shock 01x22: (May/27/2010) As Marshall Vogel 
  Countdown 01x21: (May/20/2010) As Marshall Vogel 
  The Negotiation 01x20: (May/13/2010) As Marshall Vogel 
  Goodbye Yellow Brick Road 01x18: (Apr/29/2010) As Marshall Vogel 

Hawthorne (2009) 
  The Sense of Belonging 01x05: (Jul/14/2009) As Dr. Phillips 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  David James Elliott, Michael Ealy, Lisa Edelstein, magician Nathan Burton 01x61: (Dec/12/2006) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Bob Costas, Michael Ealy, Marlo Thomas, Tom Arnold 02x60: (Dec/05/2005) As Himself 
  Paula Abdul, Adam Rodriguez, Brian Setzer, Bob Costas 02x59: (Dec/02/2005) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Tom Arnold, Michael Ealy, Silvertide 03x27: (Mar/04/2005) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 97 01x97: (Feb/10/2004) As Himself 

ER (1994) 
  A Little Help From My Friends 09x11: (Jan/09/2003) As Ryan Kendrick 
  Hindsight 09x10: (Dec/12/2002) As Rick Kendrick 

Madigan Men (2000) 
  Love and Dermatology 01x04: (Oct/27/2000) As William 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Ealy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..