Login or register  
TV

Gary Burghoff


Mostly Credited As: Gary Burghoff
Birth Name: Gary Rich Burghoff
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bristol, Connecticut
Height: 5' 5 " (1.65 m)

Gary Burghoff




TV Appearances

Main cast 
M*A*S*H (1972)As: Corporal Walter Eugene "Radar" O'Reilly (S01-S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Best Policy 04x09: (May/31/1981) As Harry Flock 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Love Doctor/The Pleasure Palace / Possessed 04x05: (Nov/22/1980) As Gordon Hughes 
  Superstar/Salem 01x08: (Mar/25/1978) As Richard C. Delaney/Paul Hughes 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/02/1979) As Roscoe Fuller 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Man Who Wouldn't Tell 02x20: (Mar/31/1978) As Alan 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Captain's Captain/Hounded/Romance Roulette 01x09: (Nov/26/1977) As Donald 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 29th Annual Emmy Awards 29x01: (Sep/11/1977) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series (for 'M*A*S*H') 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: BUDDY HACKETT, GARY BURGHOFF, CHUCK BERRY 02x12: (Jan/07/1977) As Himself 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #1 01x01: (Nov/13/1976) As Himself (CBS Team) 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Disappearing Dagger 01x22: (Apr/04/1976) As Jerry Hacker 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Mail Call, Again 04x14: (Dec/09/1975) As Mrs. O'Reilly 

The Good Guys (1968) (1968) 
  Take a Computer to Lunch 01x13: (Jan/01/1969) As Mike Butterworth 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gary Burghoff Quotes

No quotes added for this person