Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Grant Shaud


Mostly Credited As: Grant Shaud
Birth Name: Edward Shaud III
Date Of Birth: February 27, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Evanston, Illinois

Grant Shaud




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Oliver Beene (2003)As: Jerry Beene
Madigan Men (2000)As: Alex Rosetti
Murphy Brown (1988)As: Miles Silverberg (S01-S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Waiting for the Knock 04x05: (Oct/28/2012) As Judge Etts 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Theatre Tricks 13x11: (Jan/11/2012) As Theatre Critic 

Medium (2005) 
  Burn Baby Burn (2) 04x08: (Mar/17/2008) As Leo Krane 
  Burn Baby Burn (1) 04x07: (Mar/10/2008) As The Dentist 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Mad About You 04x11: (Jan/15/2008) As Perry Winston 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Misbegotten 18x03: (Jan/09/2008) As Dr. Hoffman 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  Corpsicle 01x09: (Dec/12/2007) As Steve Kaiser 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Sixteenth Minute 09x02: (Oct/05/2002) As Ed 

The Wild Thornberrys (1998) 
  The Dragon and the Professor 01x20: (Mar/30/1999) Voiced  Mr. Culpepper 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Drewstock 02x14: (Jan/29/1997) As Jack 
  The Devil, You Say 02x05: (Oct/30/1996) As Jack 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Make 'Em Laugh 03x07: (Nov/05/1994) Voiced  Pack Rat 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  The Goodbye Girl 04x11: (Dec/08/1986) As Jack 
  Stage Mother 04x10: (Dec/01/1986) As Jack 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Grant Shaud Quotes

No quotes added for this person