Login or register  
TV

John Hensley

Mostly Credited As: John Hensley
Sometimes Credited As: John C. Hensley

Birth Name: John Carter Hensley II
Date Of Birth: August 29, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

John Hensley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nip/Tuck (2003)As: Matt McNamara
Witchblade (2001)As: Gabriel Bowman
Madigan Men (2000)As: Luke Madigan
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Black Hearts 06x21: (May/11/2014) As Anthony Tremel 
  Brown Eyed Girls 06x19: (Apr/27/2014) As Anthony Tremel 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Wolfsangel 06x04: (Oct/01/2013) As Young Biker 

Longmire (2012) 
  Sound and Fury 02x07: (Jul/08/2013) As Zip 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Shar Jackson, Blair Brown, Esai Morales, John Hensley 05x03: (Jun/15/2013) As Himself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Meet Market 07x14: (Feb/01/2007) As Jesse Hottman 

World Poker Tour on FOX (2003) 
  Hollywood Home Game 6 03x02: (Feb/20/2005) As Himself 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  The Happy Wanderer 02x06: (Feb/20/2000) As Eric Scatino 

Strangers with Candy (1999) 
  The Trip Back 01x10: (Jul/19/1999) As Stoner Guy #2, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Hensley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..