Login or register  
TV

Leah Ayres

Mostly Credited As: Leah Ayres
Sometimes Credited As: Leah Ayres Kalish
Leah Kalish

Birth Name: Leah Simpson
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland

Leah Ayres



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bradys (1990)As: Marcia Brady Logan
9 to 5 (1982)As: Linda Bowman (S03)
The Edge of Night (1956)As: Valerie Bryson (1981-1983)
Episode Cast Credits 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Evil in the Night 04x06: (Nov/04/1995) As Tara Flynn 
  Point After 04x05: (Oct/21/1995) As Tara Flynn 
  Case Closed 03x21: (Apr/29/1995) As Tara Flynn 

Raven (US) (1992) 
  Is Someone Crazy in Here or Is It Me 01x05: (Jul/29/1992) As Ellen 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  The Gas Station Show 06x23: (Apr/26/1992) As Betty 

Baby Talk (1991) 
  Prince and the Pooper 02x16: (Feb/07/1992) As Lois Herman 

P.S.I. Luv U (1991) 
  The Honeymooners 01x03: (Sep/28/1991) As Nicole 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Party Politics 07x20: (Feb/26/1991) As Pam Harper 
  Heather Can Wait 05x18: (Mar/21/1989) As Pam Harper 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Welcome to Springwood 02x03: (Oct/22/1989) As Roxanne Wodehouse 

The Oldest Rookie (1987) 
  An Internal Affairs Affair 01x10: (Nov/25/1987) As Nina Zaga 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Don't Pet the Teacher 01x04: (Apr/26/1987) As Susan Chadwick 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Family Feud 04x15: (Jan/29/1986) As Mona Polito 
  Family Ties 04x14: (Jan/22/1986) As Mona Polito 
  The Boom Boom Womb 04x12: (Jan/08/1986) As Mona Polito 
  Loss of Power 04x10: (Dec/11/1985) As Mona 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  If the Shoe Fits 02x08: (Dec/15/1985) As Elaine 

Hotel (1983) 
  Identities 02x18: (Mar/20/1985) As Jill 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Double Heat 03x06: (Oct/23/1984) As Jenny Olson 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Baby on Demand/The Last Dogfight 07x16: (Mar/10/1984) As Lauren Spenser 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leah Ayres Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..