Login or register  
TV

Jodi Balfour


Mostly Credited As: Jodi Balfour
Birth Name: Jodi Anne Balfour
Date Of Birth: 1987
Country Of Birth: South Africa
Birth Place: Cape Town
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Jodi Balfour




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Quarry (2015)As: Joni
Bomb Girls (2012)As: Gladys Witham
Episode Cast Credits 

The Best Laid Plans (2014) 
  Raise a Little Hell 01x03: (Jan/13/2014) As Lindsay Dewar 
  Running to Lose 01x02: (Jan/06/2014) As Lindsay Dewar 
  Here's the Deal 01x01: (Jan/05/2014) As Lindsay Dewar 

Primeval: New World (2012) 
  The Inquisition 01x11: (Feb/05/2013) As Samantha Sedaris (Archive Footage) 
  Undone 01x05: (Nov/26/2012) As Samantha Sedaris 
  Fear of Flying 01x03: (Nov/12/2012) As Samantha Sedaris 

Sanctuary (US) (2008) 
  Icebreaker 04x07: (Nov/18/2011) As Terry 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Like a Virgin 06x12: (Feb/04/2011) As Melissa, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tower Prep (2010) 
  Trust 01x11: (Dec/21/2010) As Emily Wright 
  Field Trip 01x08: (Dec/07/2010) As Emily Wright 
  Election 01x07: (Nov/30/2010) As Emily Wright 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jodi Balfour Quotes

No quotes added for this person