Login or register  
TV

Matt Lanter


Mostly Credited As: Matt Lanter
Sometimes Credited As: Matthew Lanter

Birth Name: Matthew Mackendree Lanter
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1983 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Massillon, Ohio
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Matt Lanter




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Astronaut Wives Club (2015)As: Ed White
Star-Crossed (2014)As: Roman
Ultimate Spider-Man: Web Warriors (2012)As: Harry Osborn | Eugene "Flash" Thompson -- [Voice]
90210 (2008)As: William 'Liam' Court (Season 2-5 (Recurring previously))
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008) (2008)As: Anakin Skywalker -- [Voice]
Commander In Chief (2005)As: Horace Calloway
Manhunt: The Search for America's Most Gorgeous Male Model (2004)As: Himself (8th Place)
The Cutting Edge (1992) (1992)As: Zack Conroy
Episode Cast Credits 

Ultimate Spider-Man: Web Warriors (2012) 
  New Warriors 03x10: (Oct/14/2014) Voiced  Agent Venom 
  Agent Venom 03x04: (Sep/07/2014) Voiced  Agent Venom 
  Second Chance Hero 02x22: (Oct/20/2013) Voiced  Klaw, [Featuring]
  The Rise of the Goblin 01x26: (Oct/28/2012) Voiced  Venom, [Featuring]

Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) 
  The Night the Clown Cried II - Tears of Doom! 02x03: (Aug/01/2012) Voiced  Baylor Hotner, [Featuring]
  The House of the Nightmare Witch 02x02: (Jul/31/2012) Voiced  Baylor Hotner, [Featuring]
  The Night the Clown Cried 02x01: (Jul/30/2012) Voiced  Baylor Hotner, [Featuring]

90210 (2008) 
  One Party Can Ruin Your Whole Summer 01x24: (May/19/2009) As Liam Court 
  Zero Tolerance 01x23: (May/12/2009) As Liam Court 
  The Party's Over 01x22: (May/05/2009) As Liam Court 
  The Dionysian Debacle 01x21: (Apr/28/2009) As Liam Court 

Life (US) (2007) 
  Everything ... All The Time 02x02: (Oct/03/2008) As Patrick 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  The Heart of the Matter 04x04: (Oct/18/2007) As Adam Singer (Patient: Spinal Injury From Football) 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Birds and the Bees 06x05: (Aug/10/2007) As Clay Bridges 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Fallen Idols 07x17: (Feb/22/2007) As Ryan Lansco 

Shark (2006) 
  Dial M for Monica 01x09: (Nov/23/2006) As Eddie Linden 
  In the Grasp 01x05: (Oct/19/2006) As Eddie Linden 
  Russo 01x04: (Oct/12/2006) As Eddie Linden 

Heroes (2006) 
  Homecoming 01x09: (Nov/20/2006) As Brody 
  Hiros 01x05: (Oct/23/2006) As Brody 
  Collision 01x04: (Oct/16/2006) As Brody 
  One Giant Leap 01x03: (Oct/09/2006) As Brody 

Big Love (2006) 
  Eviction 01x07: (Apr/23/2006) As Gibson 

Point Pleasant (2005) 
  Missing (aka When the Cat's Away) 01x11: (Jul/03/2005) As Nick 
  Hell Hath No Fury Like a Woman Choked 01x10: (Jun/26/2005) As Nick 
  Waking the Dead 01x09: (Jun/19/2005) As Nick 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  The After Party 03x21: (Mar/04/2005) As Brendon 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Lanter Quotes

No quotes added for this person