Login or register  
TV

Doug Llewelyn

Mostly Credited As: Doug Llewelyn
Birth Name: Douglas Steele Llewelyn
Date Of Birth: December, 1938
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: South Carolina



Doug Llewelyn currently lives in North Caroline, has 6 grandchildren, Emma, Henry, Molly, Caroline, Clancy and Samantha.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Peoples Court (1981) (1981)As: Court Reporter
Episode Cast Credits 

Perversions of Science (1997) 
  Given the Heir 01x05: (Jun/18/1997) As Calvin Patterson 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #115 01x15: (Mar/09/1996) As Himself 

Sliders (1995) 
  Pilot (2) 01x02: (Mar/22/1995) As Comrade Llewelyn 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Mar/22/1995) As Comrade Llewelyn 

Hi Honey, I'm Home! (1991) 
  Honey Gets Busted 02x05: (Jul/05/1992) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Eerie, Indiana (1991) 
  Zombies in P.J.s 01x17: (Apr/12/1992) As Anchorman 
  The ATM with the Heart of Gold (a.k.a. The ATM Machine) 01x03: (Sep/29/1991) As Anchorman 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Don Quixote/The Sex Symbol 04x04: (Nov/15/1980) As Newsman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Doug Llewelyn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..