Login or register  
TV

Scott Poythress

Mostly Credited As: Scott Poythress
Birth Name: Mathew Scott Poythress
Date Of Birth: January 29, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fairfax, Virginia
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Scott Poythress




Scott Poythress
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Sleepy Hollow (2013) 
  Root of All Evil 02x03: (Oct/06/2014) As Benedict Arnold, [Co-Guest Stars]

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  The Night The Lights Went Out In Georgia 01x14: (Apr/22/2013) As Radio Operator, [Co-Guest Stars]

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Every Breath is a Bomb 09x09: (Mar/07/2012) As Parole Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Game (2006) 
  Drink Fight Pray Love 05x06: (Feb/07/2012) As Ryan 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Good Grief 02x11: (Aug/22/2010) As Russell Westenson, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scott Poythress Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..