Login or register  
TV

Joe Pichler


Mostly Credited As: Joe Pichler
Birth Name: Joseph David Wolfgang Pichler
Date Of Birth: February 14, 1987 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bremerton, Washington
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Joe Pichler


Born in Bremerton WA. Joe started working locally in Seattle on videos and commercials. He moved to Los Angeles where he immediately landed a role in The Fan (1996), starring Robert DeNiro and Wesley Snipes. Other film roles quickly followed. His Television credits include "Touched By An Angel", "Promised Land", "Lois & Clark", "In The House", "Mad TV", "A Stranger In Paradise" and "Gun" (with Carrie Fisher and Kirsten Dunst). In addition, Joe has done numerous Commercials and Voice-Overs and even recorded "The Land Before Time" Sing-A-Long Tape and CD.


TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

MADtv (1995) 
  Christina Applegate 02x01: (Sep/21/1996) As Billy, [Featuring]

In the House (1995) 
  To Die For 02x13: (Jan/15/1996) As Bryan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Pichler Quotes

No quotes added for this person