Login or register  
TV

Rufus Wright

Mostly Credited As: Rufus Wright
Birth Name: Rufus Gerrard-Wright
Date Of Birth: 1975
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England

Rufus Wright



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Ditched 15x199: (Feb/26/2014) As Russell Redmond 
  Samaritan 09x38: (Jun/15/2007) As James Maslin 

Elementary (2012) 
  Step Nine 02x01: (Sep/26/2013) As Lawrence Pendry 

White Van Man (2011) 
  The Stand 01x03: (Mar/29/2011) As Jeremy 

Miranda (2009) 
  Before I Die 02x02: (Nov/22/2010) As Vicar 

The Bill (1984) 
  Going Under 24x29: (Apr/16/2008) As DS Ronnie Mayhew 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rufus Wright Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...