Login or register  
TV

Sandy Frank

Mostly Credited As: Sandy Frank
Birth Name: Sanford Jay Frank
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1954 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: April 18, 2014
Cause Of Death: brain cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  The Lucky Charm 01x16: (Jan/07/1991) As Peter Leonard 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Martin (1992)• Co-Executive Producer (1993-1994)
Mister Sterling (2003)• Co-Producer
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990)• Story Editor
The Jamie Foxx Show (1996)• Co-Executive Producer (1996-1998)
The ½ Hour News Hour (2007)• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


Mister Sterling (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Human Error 01x05 Feb/07/2003 As: Writer
MADtv (1995) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode #425 04x25 May/22/1999 As: Writer
Episode #424 04x24 May/15/1999 As: Writer
Episode #417 04x17 Feb/20/1999 As: Writer
Episode #416 04x16 Feb/13/1999 As: Writer
The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Employee Formerly Known as Prince 02x03 Sep/21/1997 As: Writer
Act Like You Love Me 01x16 Feb/05/1997 As: Writer
Stuck On You 01x07 Oct/09/1996 As: Writer
Martin (1992) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Yours, Mine and Ours 02x22 Mar/13/1994 As: Writer
Hollywood Swinging (2) 02x12 Nov/14/1993 As: Writer
Hollywood Swinging (1) 02x11 Nov/07/1993 As: Writer
Do You Remember The Time? 02x01 Aug/22/1993 As: Writer
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Nice Lady 01x20 Feb/11/1991 As: Writer
Courting Disaster 01x11 Nov/12/1990 As: Writer
Kiss My Butler 01x10 Nov/05/1990 As: Writer
Working Girl (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
McJoe's 01x04 May/07/1990 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sandy Frank Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..