Login or register  
TV

Artie Lange

Mostly Credited As: Artie Lange
Birth Name: Arthur Steven Lange Jr.
Date Of Birth: October 11, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Union Township, New Jersey
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Artie Lange



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Artie Lange: The Stench of Failure (2014)As: Himself
Sam's Game (2009) (2009)As: Himself
Down and Dirty with Jim Norton (2008)As: Himself
Game Over (2004)As: Turbo -- [Voice]
Norm (1999)As: Artie Henderson (S02-S02)
MADtv (1995)As: Various (1995-1997)
Howard Stern (1994)As: Himself (2001 - 2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Jim Norton | Artie Lange | Kurt Metzger 02x140: (Nov/06/2014) As Himself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Artie Lange, Nicole Richie, Royal Blood 01x114: (Oct/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Kristen Stewart, Artie Lange, Jason Aldean, Nas 01x140: (Oct/07/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Josh Brolin, Artie Lange, Giada De Laurentiis 01x113: (Aug/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Shailene Woodley, Artie Lange, Beck 01x18: (Mar/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Comedy Underground with Dave Attell (2014) 
  Russ Meneve, April Macie, Ralphie May & Artie Lange 01x04: (May/04/2014) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Marlon Wayans, Nick Thune, Bastille 04x75: (Apr/16/2014) As Himself 
  Death Wish 6: Natural Causes 02x56: (Feb/27/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Tom Green Live (2013) 
  Artie Lange 01x05: (Nov/07/2013) As Himself 

Californication (2007) 
  Dead Rock Stars 06x03: (Jan/27/2013) As Teddy 

Dave's Old Porn (2011) 
  Artie Lange & Vanessa Del Rio 02x04: (Nov/29/2012) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Artie Lange, Eddie Brill, Beirut 19x27: (Oct/14/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Felicity Huffman, Artie Lange, U2 16x98: (Mar/03/2009) As Himself 
  Natalie Portman, Artie Lange, Brad Paisley 16x38: (Nov/07/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ben Kingsley, Artie Lange, Emmylou Harris 15x132: (Jun/12/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Mighty B (2008) 
  Ben Screams for Ice Cream 01x31: (Jun/11/2009) Voiced  Artie the Boss 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Will Ferrell/Green Day 34x22: (May/16/2009) As Backup Band Member 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Artie Lang, Candace Bushnell, T-Pain 06x158: (Nov/14/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Artie Lang, Spencer Grammer, Paramore 06x52: (Apr/04/2008) As Himself 
  Artie Lang, Bryan Greenberg, The Feeling 05x43: (Mar/16/2007) As Himself 
  Eva Longoria, Artie Lange 04x145: (Sep/29/2006) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Seth Green, Artie Lange, Conor Oberst & The Mystic Valley Band 16x36: (Nov/11/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Randy Jackson, Artie Lange, The Whigs 15x60: (Feb/20/2008) As Himself 
  Jessica Biel, Artie Lange, The Cribs 14x168: (Jul/17/2007) As Himself 
  Hilary Swank, Artie Lange, The Black Keys 14x72: (Jan/11/2007) As Himself 

Live at Gotham (2006) 
  Artie Lange 02x01: (May/18/2007) As Himself 

Entourage (2004) 
  Gotcha! 03x16: (Apr/29/2007) As Scott Siegel 

Rescue Me (2004) 
  Beached 03x13: (Aug/29/2006) As Cousin Mike 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of William Shatner 01x04: (Aug/20/2006) As Himself (Roaster) 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  MySpace Girl, Reality TV 02x112: (Jun/21/2006) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1020 10x20: (Apr/30/2005) As Himself 
  Episode #1015 10x15: (Feb/26/2005) As Himself 
  The 200th Episode 09x06: (Nov/08/2003) As Himself 
  Episode #508 05x08: (Nov/13/1999) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Radha Mitchell, Artie Lange, Kaki King 04x29: (Mar/23/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Artie Lange Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..