TV

Carrie Brownstein


Mostly Credited As: Carrie Brownstein
Birth Name: Carrie Rachel Brownstein
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington

Carrie Brownstein




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Portlandia (2011)As: Various Characters
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Bill Clinton, Carrie Brownstein, Mali Music 02x07: (Jan/14/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Tilda Swinton, Warren Buffett, Carrie Brownstein, Lo-Fang 01x14: (Mar/13/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Liam Neeson, Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein 02x03: (Jan/07/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Liam Neeson, Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein 02x03: (Jan/07/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 261 39x261: (Nov/03/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 261 39x261: (Nov/03/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 66th Annual Emmy Awards 66x01: (Aug/25/2014) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tom Selleck, Carrie Brownstein, David Nail 21x100: (Mar/05/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Tom Selleck, Carrie Brownstein, David Nail 21x100: (Mar/05/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Day the Earth Stood Cool 24x07: (Dec/09/2012) Voiced  Emily, [Special Guest Stars]

Conan (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Portlandia (2011)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Portlandia (2011) (Credited in 22 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 22 episode crew credits
Spyke Drives 04x05 Mar/27/2014 As: Writer
Blackout 03x11 Mar/01/2013 As: Writer
Alexandra 03x09 Feb/15/2013 As: Writer
Nina's Birthday 03x04 Jan/11/2013 As: Writer
The Brunch Special   Jul/20/2012 As: Writer
Latest news

Portlandia Returns to IFC Dec/22/2011

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carrie Brownstein Quotes

No quotes added for this person