Login or register  
TV

Christian Jacobs

Mostly Credited As: Christian Jacobs
Birth Name: Christian Richards Jacobs
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rexburg, Idaho

Christian Jacobs



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Aquabats Super Show (2012)As: The MC Bat Commander
Yo Gabba Gabba! (2007)As: Plex -- [Voice]
Gloria (1982)As: Joey Stivic
Maggie (1981) (1981)As: Bruce Weston
Episode Cast Credits 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Chicken Hearts 02x13: (Jan/02/1990) As Andrew 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  A Three Job, No Income Family 03x14: (Mar/19/1989) As Shep 

Out of This World (US) (1987) 
  Broadway Danny Derek 01x16: (Feb/13/1988) As Unknown 

V (1983) (1983) 
  Breakout 03x03: (May/24/1985) As Billy 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Catch a Falling Star 01x09: (Nov/14/1984) As Danny 

Trauma Center (1983) 
  Silent Sounds 01x09: (Nov/24/1983) As Toby 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Gloria: The First Day 03x29: (Unaired) As Joey Stivic, [Starring Roles]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Yo Gabba Gabba! (2007)• Creator
The Aquabats Super Show (2012)• Series Director
• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


The Aquabats Super Show (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Return of the Aquabats 02x01 Jun/01/2013 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christian Jacobs Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news