Login or register  
TV

John Hillerman


Mostly Credited As: John Hillerman
Birth Name: John Benedict Hillerman
Date Of Birth: December 20, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denison, Texas
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

John Hillerman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Hogan Family (1986)As: Lloyd Hogan (S06)
Magnum, P.I. (1980)As: Jonathan Quayle Higgins
The Betty White Show (1977)As: John Elliot
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Josh Lucas, Hogan Family, Bird York 14x147: (May/03/2006) As Himself / Lloyd Hogan 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder On Madison Avenue 08x22: (May/17/1992) As Edgar Greenstreet 
  Magnum On Ice 03x08: (Nov/23/1986) As Jonathan Higgins 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 39th Annual Emmy Awards 39x01: (Sep/20/1987) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series (for 'Magnum, P.I.') 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Murder by Night 07x14: (Jan/14/1987) As Sam Caldwell 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Emeralds Are Not a Girl's Best Friend 02x01: (Oct/05/1982) As Jonathan Higgins 

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  Tales of the Gold Monkey 01x01: (Sep/22/1982) As Monocle 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 39th Annual Golden Globe Awards 39x01: (Jan/30/1982) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Magnum, P.I.') 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Pack 04x03: (Oct/27/1980) As Sturbridge 

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  Diamonds Aren't Forever 01x12: (Jun/27/1980) As William Whitney 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Cruise at Your Own Risk 01x20: (Apr/08/1980) As Victor Sutter 

Flying High (1978) 
  Ladies of the Night 01x14: (Jan/23/1979) As Richter 
  Fear of Cheesecake 01x01: (Sep/29/1978) As Herron 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Harriet's Happenings 05x08: (Oct/30/1978) As Sterling Murdock 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  A Stranger in His Grave 10x23: (Apr/27/1978) As Nelson Bodine 
  Man on Fire 09x05: (Oct/21/1976) As Donald Blair 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Wonder Woman vs. Gargantua! 01x07: (Dec/18/1976) As Conrad Steigler 

Serpico (1976) 
  Rapid Fire 01x09: (Dec/10/1976) As Raoul Christie 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Tyrant of Tin Pan Alley 01x19: (Mar/07/1976) As Simon Brimmer 
  The Adventure of the Two-Faced Woman 01x18: (Feb/29/1976) As Simon Brimmer 
  The Adventure of the Black Falcon 01x12: (Jan/04/1976) As Simon Brimmer 
  The Adventure of the Pharaoh's Curse 01x10: (Dec/11/1975) As Simon Brimmer 

The Bob Crane Show (1975) 
  The Son of Campus Capers 01x14: (Jun/12/1975) As Dean Harrington 

Mannix (1967) 
  Search for a Dead Man 08x23: (Apr/06/1975) As Norman Thompson 
  Silent Target 07x07: (Oct/28/1973) As J.H. Morell 
  Light and Shadow 06x14: (Dec/17/1972) As Larry Lawton 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Only Way Out 01x22: (May/08/1974) As Mark Gallant 

The Sixth Sense (1972) 
  Once Upon a Chilling 02x05: (Oct/28/1972) As Adrian Weems 

The Sandy Duncan Show (1972) 
  Play It Again Samuelson 01x05: (Oct/22/1972) As Plessey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Hillerman Quotes

No quotes added for this person