Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Raymond Briggs


Mostly Credited As: Raymond Briggs
Birth Name: Raymond Redvers Briggs
Date Of Birth: January 18, 1934 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wimbledon, London, England





TV Appearances

The Snowman (1982)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Father Christmas (1991)• Writer (books)

Episode Crew


Ivor the Invisible (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 1 01x01 Dec/24/2014 As: Writer
The Snowman (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Snowman   Dec/26/1982 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Raymond Briggs Quotes

No quotes added for this person