Login or register  
TV

Eddie Griffin

Mostly Credited As: Eddie Griffin
Birth Name: Edward Griffin Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Eddie Griffin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Eddie Griffin: Going For Broke (2009)As: Himself
Black Poker Stars Invitational (2008)As: Himself (Player)
Malcolm & Eddie (1996)As: Edward Otis "Eddie" Sherman
Episode Cast Credits 

Black Dynamite (2012) 
  Taxes and Death or Get Him to the Sunset Strip! 01x03: (Jul/29/2012) Voiced  Richard Pryor 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Eddie Griffin, Mat Kearney, Steve Mazan 03x24: (Feb/09/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Season 4 premiere 04x01: (Feb/17/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Eddie Griffin, Josh Flitter, Daniel Tosh, Idlewild, Soulive 04x90: (Oct/14/2005) As Himself 
  Eddie Griffin, Joe Theismann, Loon 03x03: (Jan/15/2004) As Himself 
  Eddie Griffin, Cory Branan 02x39: (Apr/09/2003) As Himself 
  Eddie Griffin, Jesse Martin, Glenn Lewis 01x72: (Jun/04/2002) As Himself 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Pamela Anderson 01x03: (Aug/14/2005) As Himself (Roaster) 

Chappelle's Show (2003) 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Mar/03/2004) As Grits 'n' Gravy 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 99 01x99: (Feb/12/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 79 01x79: (Jan/15/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 48 01x48: (Dec/03/2003) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Eddie Griffin, Marv Albert 11x70: (Jan/07/2004) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Roger Moore, Eddie Griffin, Dar Williams 10x99: (Apr/01/2003) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Eddie Griffin 08x38: (Mar/20/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Punk'd (2003) 
  Frankie Muniz, Justin Timberlake 01x01: (Mar/17/2003) As Himself 

One Night Stand (1989) 
  Eddie Griffin 04x05: (Aug/16/1992) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Malcolm & Eddie (1996)• Supervising Producer (1999-2000)

Episode Crew


Malcolm & Eddie (1996) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Radio Daze 04x17 Mar/20/2000 As: Director
Clubbed 04x04 Sep/27/1999 As: Director
B.S. I Love You 03x22 May/25/1999 As: Director
Mixed Nuts 02x18 Feb/23/1998 As: Story
Dream Racer 02x09 Nov/03/1997 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Voted class clown three times in high school.

Eddie Griffin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: truTV preview this week's Carbonaro Effect

truTV, your week-night destination for go-to fun have released a preview..

itv commission Charlie Higson's Jekyll & Hyde

Today itv have announced a new adaptation of 'Jekyll & Hyde', a..

BBC Reveals 'Doctor Who' Christmas Special Details

This year's Doctor Who Christmas episode will be called Last Christmas...