Login or register  
TV

Christopher Masterson

Mostly Credited As: Christopher Masterson
Sometimes Credited As: Chris Masterson

Birth Name: Christopher Kennedy Masterson
Date Of Birth: January 22, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Island, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Christopher Masterson



Christopher Masterson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Onion News Empire (2013)As: Scott West
Malcolm in the Middle (2000)As: Francis Wilkerson
The Road Home (1994)As: Sawyer Matson
Episode Cast Credits 

Haven (2010) 
  Exposure 05x08: (Oct/31/2014) As Morgan Gardener (as Chris Masterson) 
  Nowhere Man 05x07: (Oct/24/2014) As Morgan Gardener (as Chris Masterson) 

Men at Work (2012) 
  Toilet of Eden 01x05: (Jun/14/2012) As Archie 

White Collar (2009) 
  Where There's a Will 03x02: (Jun/14/2011) As Josh Roland 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Fracked 11x08: (Nov/11/2010) As Lexie 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Chris Masterson, Imogen Heap 05x15: (Jan/31/2006) As Himself 
  Chris Masterson, Michael Stipe, Rocco DiSpirito, Ludacris 03x137: (Dec/17/2004) As Himself 
  Chris Masterson, Jim Breuer, Sklar Brothers, Joss Stone 03x24: (Feb/27/2004) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Camryn Manheim, Christopher Masterson, Anthony Hamilton 03x176: (Dec/16/2005) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Kelly Clarkson, Christopher Masterson, Barbara Walters 01x63: (Dec/08/2004) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1007 10x07: (Nov/27/2004) As Lawyer 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 2 Game 4 02x04: (Jun/17/2004) As Himself 

The Wild Thornberrys (1998) 
  Eliza Unplugged 05x08: (Jun/11/2004) Voiced  Shane G. 
  Clash and Learn 05x04: (Feb/06/2003) Voiced  Shane G. 
  Fool's Gold 05x03: (Feb/05/2003) Voiced  Shane G. 
  Ice Follies 05x02: (Feb/04/2003) Voiced  Shane G. 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 17 01x17: (Jul/15/2003) As Himself 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Quality of Life 01x03: (Jun/30/2002) As Todd Paley 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Jackie's Cheese Squeeze 04x19: (Feb/26/2002) As Todd 
  Leo Loves Kitty 04x18: (Feb/19/2002) As Todd 

Strange Frequency (2001) 
  My Generation 01x06: (Sep/22/2001) As Todd 

Millennium (1996) 
  A Room with No View 02x20: (Apr/24/1998) As Landon Bryce 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Toy Surprise 02x12: (Mar/07/1998) As Chris Conti 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Just One Lullaby 02x21: (Apr/09/1994) As Lewis Bing 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hal Grieves 07x14 Feb/19/2006 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Chris's older brother, Danny Masterson stars on That '70s Show as Steven Hyde.

He dated the That 70's Show actress Laura Prepon.

He's the half-brother of actress Alanna Masterson and half-brother of actor Jordan "Jordy" Masterson.

Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)

Christopher is a member of the church of Scientology.

Chris had recurring guest-appearances as Todd on That '70s Show.

Chris worked with Jane Kaczmarek before Malcolm in the Middle. They starred a show called Youth in Revolt, which never aired.

Chris stole a fire hydrant and he has it in his room.

He played an important role in the film Scary Movie 2.

He dated Hillary Duff. Ironically, his partner Frankie Muniz (Malcolm from Malcolm in the Middle) dated her too.

More Trivia
Christopher Masterson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Will 'The Legacy' Be Another Enticing Danish Drama?

We fell in love with Danish drama after 'The Killing' hit our TV's in..

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..