Login or register  
TV

Drew Powell

Mostly Credited As: Drew Powell
Birth Name: Andrew Powell
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Noblesville, Indiana
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Drew Powell



Drew Powell Drew Powell Drew Powell Drew Powell Drew Powell
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ponderosa (2001)As: Eric "Hoss" Cartwright
Episode Cast Credits 

Gotham (2014) 
  Rogues' Gallery 01x11: (Jan/05/2015) As Butch Gilzean 
  LoveCraft 01x10: (Nov/24/2014) As Butch Gilzean 
  Harvey Dent 01x09: (Nov/17/2014) As Butch Gilzean 
  Penguin's Umbrella 01x07: (Nov/03/2014) As Butch Gilzean 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Room 147 06x16: (Feb/24/2014) As Sam Carson 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  The Great Red Dragon 06x07: (Nov/17/2013) As Reede Smith 
  Fire and Brimstone 06x06: (Nov/10/2013) As Reede Smith 
  Red Listed 06x04: (Oct/20/2013) As Reede Smith 
  Black-Winged Red Bird 06x02: (Oct/06/2013) As Reede Smith 

Ray Donovan (2013) 
  New Birthday 01x07: (Aug/11/2013) As Gary 

Twisted (2013) (2013) 
  We Need to Talk About Danny 01x07: (Jul/23/2013) As Coach Harry Chandler 
  Sleeping with the Frenemy 01x04: (Jul/02/2013) As Coach Harry Chandler 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Rules of Engagement 02x07: (Jul/22/2013) As Ron Browning 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Na Ki'i (Dolls) 03x18: (Mar/18/2013) As Coach Eric Blair/Larry Banks 

Modern Family (2009) 
  When a Tree Falls 04x09: (Nov/28/2012) As Terry 

NCIS (2003) 
  Gone 10x08: (Nov/27/2012) As Fred Hadley 

Bones (2005) 
  The Partners in the Divorce 08x02: (Sep/24/2012) As Paulo Romano 

True Blood (2008) 
  Somebody That I Used to Know 05x08: (Jul/29/2012) As Ryder 

Necessary Roughness (2011) 
  What's Eating You? 02x06: (Jul/18/2012) As Ryan 'Rhino' Norton 

Awake (2012) 
  Game Day 01x09: (Apr/26/2012) As George 

Southland (2009) 
  Fallout 04x07: (Feb/28/2012) As Officer Merkel 
  Integrity Check 04x06: (Feb/21/2012) As Officer Merkel 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Boys' Night Out Job 04x14: (Dec/18/2011) As Jack Hurley 
  The 12-Step Job 01x10: (Feb/03/2009) As Jack Hurley 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Lost Things 01x08: (Nov/08/2011) As Kevin McMillan 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Put Me In, Coach 08x07: (Oct/27/2011) As Carl Shatler (Patient: Fell Off Garbage Truck and Was Hit by Car) 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  Home Invasion 01x02: (Oct/12/2011) As Det. Collier 

Memphis Beat (2010) 
  At the River 02x01: (Jun/14/2011) As Officer Clay Williams 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  A Stand-Up Triple 02x03: (May/03/2009) As Sandy King 

Psych (2006) 
  Any Given Friday Night at 10PM, 9PM Central 03x13: (Jan/30/2009) As Football player 

House (2004) 
  Adverse Events 05x03: (Sep/30/2008) As Anthony 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Run 06x05: (Nov/01/2007) As Security Guard 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Local Ad 04x09: (Oct/25/2007) As Poor Rohard's Waiter, [Co-Guest Stars]

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Can't See a Thing 05x04: (Jul/28/2006) As Eddie Murdoch 

Over There (US) (2005) 
  Situation Normal 01x08: (Sep/14/2005) As Marine Recruiter 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  21 Val Street 04x01: (Sep/22/2001) As Jock 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Mini-Bike 02x22: (Apr/29/2001) As Cadet Drew, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Surgery 02x17: (Feb/25/2001) As Cadet Drew, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Grandparents 02x15: (Feb/11/2001) As Cadet Drew, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Old Mrs. Old 02x11: (Jan/07/2001) As Cadet Drew, [Co-Guest Stars]

Popular (1999) 
  It's Greek to Me 02x15: (Mar/02/2001) As Bouncer 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Drew Powell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..