Login or register  
TV

Jenna Wolfe

Mostly Credited As: Jenna Wolfe
Birth Name: Jennifer Wolfeld
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Jamaica
Birth Place: Kingston

Jenna Wolfe



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Weekend Today (1987)As: Herself (Sunday Co-Anchor 2007-2012)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Devastating Story 16x18: (Apr/01/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Manhattan Vigil 14x05: (Oct/24/2012) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 244 63x244: (Dec/18/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 243 63x243: (Dec/17/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 241 63x241: (Dec/15/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 95 63x95: (May/23/2014) As Herself 

Weekend Today (1987) 
  Season 27, Episode 142 27x142: (Jun/01/2014) As Herself (News Anchor) 
  Season 27, Episode 141 27x141: (May/31/2014) As Herself (News Anchor) 
  Season 27, Episode 140 27x140: (May/25/2014) As Herself (News Anchor) 
  Season 27, Episode 139 27x139: (May/24/2014) As Herself (News Anchor) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jenna Wolfe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..