Login or register  
TV

Christina Perri

Mostly Credited As: Christina Perri
Birth Name: Christina Judith Perri
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bensalem, Pennsylvania

Christina Perri



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 141 63x141: (Jul/28/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Carson Daly, Penn & Teller, Christina Perri 01x77: (Jul/28/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Courteney Cox, Jimmie "J.J." Walker, Christina Perri 21x118: (Apr/21/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  James Franco, Dianna Agron, Christina Perri 18x173: (Aug/01/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The View (1997) 
  Bill O'Reilly, Christina Perri, guest co-host Sage Steele 17x142: (Apr/16/2014) As Herself 

Canada AM (1972) 
  Head or Heart; A Failing Democracy; Bob Mitchell 41x157: (Apr/14/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 5, 2014 15x64: (Mar/05/2014) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Meredith Vieira & Richard Cohen, Christina Perri 20x181: (Nov/09/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Dancing With the Stars (AU) (2004) 
  Season 12, Episode 2 12x02: (Apr/22/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Mark Wahlberg, Minnie Driver, Mark Watson, Christina Perri 10x16: (Feb/24/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Charlize Theron, Kevin Nealon, Christina Perri 09x67: (Dec/14/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

So You Think You Can Dance (2005) 
  1 of 7 Voted Off 07x15: (Jul/15/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Revenge Songs:
From the Beginning + Distance 
The Vampire Diaries Songs:
The End of the Affair + Distance 
Sport Relief Songs:
Sport Relief 2012 + Jar of Hearts 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christina Perri Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..