TV

Kim Weiskopf


Mostly Credited As: Kim Weiskopf
Birth Name: Kim Robert Weiskopf
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1947 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: April 22, 2009
Cause Of Death: pancreatic cancer





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Flight of the Bumblebee 10x07: (Oct/29/1995) As Girl Witch 
  Flight of the Bumblebee 10x07: (Oct/29/1995) As Girl Witch 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Good Times (1974)• Story Editor (1977-1978)
Married ... with Children (1987)• Supervising Producer
• Co-Executive Producer
What's Happening Now! (1985)• Executive Producer (1985-1986)
Melba (1986)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Sister, Sister (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Inherit the Twin 04x20 Apr/30/1997 As: Writer
Married ... with Children (1987) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Dud Bowl II 10x10 Nov/26/1995 As: Writer
Reverend Al 10x04 Oct/08/1995 As: Writer
Pump Fiction 09x23 Apr/30/1995 As: Writer
Best of Bundy   Feb/05/1995 As: Writer
A Man for No Seasons 09x11 Nov/27/1994 As: Writer
Full House (US) (1987) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Honey, I Broke the House 03x20 Mar/09/1990 As: Writer
Star Search 03x06 Nov/03/1989 As: Writer
Goodbye, Mr. Bear 02x18 Mar/24/1989 As: Writer
Fogged In 02x12 Jan/20/1989 As: Writer
Our Very First Christmas Show 02x09 Dec/16/1988 As: Writer
Baywatch (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
What's Happening Now! (1985) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Goodbye, Mr. Ripps 01x17 Jan/06/1986 As: Writer
Raj Returns 01x01 Sep/02/1985 As: Writer
Automan (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Club Ten 01x13 Apr/09/1984 As: Writer
The Jeffersons (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
How Not to Marry a Millionaire 10x05 Oct/23/1983 As: Writer
Once a Friend 04x03 Oct/01/1977 As: Writer
9 to 5 (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
New Kid on the Block 01x01 Mar/25/1982 As: Writer
Three's Company (1977) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Eyewitness Blues 06x08 Nov/24/1981 As: Writer
The Case of the Missing Blonde 05x21 May/12/1981 As: Writer
Jack's Graduation 04x25 May/06/1980 As: Writer
Lee Ain't Heavy, He's My Brother 04x21 Feb/26/1980 As: Writer
Handcuffed 04x18 Jan/29/1980 As: Writer
Carter Country (1977) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Last Dinosaur 02x17 Apr/26/1979 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Good Times (1974) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Florida's Homecoming (1) 06x01 Sep/16/1978 As: Story, Teleplay
Thelma Moves Out 05x05 Oct/12/1977 As: Writer
Michael's Great Romance 04x05 Oct/20/1976 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Teleplay
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Teleplay
One Day at a Time (1975) (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kim Weiskopf Quotes

No quotes added for this person