Login or register  
TV

Karen Witter

Mostly Credited As: Karen Witter
Birth Name: Karen Rachel Witter
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Beach, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Karen Witter



Karen Witter
TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life to Live (1968)As: Tina Lord (1990-1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Malcolm's Girlfriend 03x04: (Nov/28/2001) As Vanessa (as Karen Witter Lorre) 

Strip Mall (2000) 
  Barry Boinks Caroline 01x13: (Jan/21/2001) As Coco 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Stressed For Success 07x15: (Apr/11/2000) As Michelle Beacham 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Big Daddy 03x21: (Apr/11/2000) As Stephanie 

Malibu, CA (1998) 
  Movin' on Out 02x16: (Feb/19/2000) As Jessica, [Featuring]

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Boy Was My Face Red 03x02: (Oct/02/1998) As Dr. Werner 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Sandman 03x06: (Sep/21/1997) As Stephanie Simmons 

Sliders (1995) 
  The Good, the Bad and The Wealthy 02x04: (Mar/22/1996) As Priscilla Hardaway 

Nowhere Man (1995) 
  Stay Tuned 01x17: (Feb/19/1996) As Janet Cowan 

The X-Files (1993) 
  D.P.O. 03x03: (Oct/06/1995) As Sharon Kiveat 

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) 
  Pride Comes Before a Brawl 01x07: (Mar/12/1995) As Nemesis 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Death Machine 02x18: (Mar/11/1986) As Linda 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Requiem 04x01: (Sep/28/1984) As Unknown 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Centerfold Murders 02x05: (Sep/30/1983) As Centerfold 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Karen Witter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..