Login or register  
TV

Tom Green (1)

Mostly Credited As: Tom Green (1)
Birth Name: Michael Thomas Green
Date Of Birth: July 30, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Pembroke, Ontario
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Tom Green (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Super Party Super Special (2014)As: Himself
Tom Green Live (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Go for the Green (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Tom Green's House Tonight (2006)As: Himself (Host)
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Himself (S08 - Fired in task 3)
The New Tom Green Show (2003)As: Himself (Host)
The Skateboard Show (2002)As: Himself
The Tom Green Show (US) (1999)As: Himself (Host)
The Tom Green Show (1997) (1997)As: Himself
The Tom Green Show (1993) (1993)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Nicole Richie, Fran Drescher & Comedian Tom Green 04x08: (Jul/27/2014) As Himself 

Deal With It (2013) (2013) 
  Tom Green and WWE Superstar The Miz 02x12: (Jun/04/2014) As Himself 
  Tom Green and Iliza Shlesinger 02x03: (Apr/02/2014) As Himself 

Riot (2014) 
  Tom Green and Andy Dick 01x03: (Jun/03/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Tom Green, Anthony Michael Hall, Brenda Epperson, Jacklyn Zeman 05x05: (Jun/29/2013) As Himself 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 48 03x48: (Mar/22/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 1, Episode 38 01x38: (Apr/01/2010) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Home Is Where the Profit Is 04x02: (Jun/19/2008) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Tom Green, Rebecca Mader, Jonathan Rice 06x26: (Feb/13/2008) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Animals with Dave Salmoni, Tom Green, Maroon 5 16x51: (Jan/30/2008) As Himself 
  Tom Green, Max Prado, David Gilmour 14x138: (Apr/20/2006) As Himself 
  Tom Green, Ciara & Petey Pablo 13x15: (Oct/08/2004) As Himself 
  Maria Sharapova, Velvet Revolver 12x190: (Jul/16/2004) As Himself 

Dave Navarro's Spread (2007) 
  Premier episode 01x01: (May/17/2007) As Himself 

Thank God You're Here (US) (2007) 
  George Takei, Chelsea Handler, Tom Green, Shannon Elizabeth 01x04: (Apr/18/2007) As Himself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Rosanna Arquette, Tom Green, Adrian Pasdar 01x55: (Dec/04/2006) As Himself 

Talk Show with Spike Feresten (2006) 
  Tom Green 01x05: (Oct/14/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Tom Green, Fiona Apple 05x116: (Sep/21/2006) As Himself 
  Tom Green, Bruce Parry, Ben Harper 05x62: (May/05/2006) As Himself 
  From the Hollywood Palladium in Los Angeles: Tom Green, Katherine Heigl, The Eels 04x50: (May/10/2005) As Himself 
  Tom Green, Maria Menounos, The Shore 03x113: (Oct/19/2004) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Maxeen, Invincible 02x156: (Aug/24/2006) As Himself 
  Tom Green, The Suburban Legends 02x71: (Apr/18/2006) As Himself 
  Attack of the VIP! (Dec/19/2005) As Himself 
  Tom Green, South by Southwest, Chris Gore 01x02: (Mar/29/2005) As Himself 

America's Got Talent (2006) 
  Episode 8A 01x12: (Aug/03/2006) As Himself 

My Crazy Life (2005) 
  Back to Motherf--king Nature 01x03: (Mar/30/2005) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Hector Elizondo; Garry Marshall; Tom Green, Kim Woodburn, Aggie Mackenzie 04x38: (Oct/27/2004) As Himself 
  Richard Branson, Tom Green 04x34: (Oct/21/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 33 08x33: (Oct/13/2004) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 207 06x207: (Jun/17/2003) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 3 06x03: (Sep/04/2002) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Brian Williams, Tom Green. Mitch Hedberg 12x25: (Oct/12/2004) As Himself 
  Magic Johnson, Tom Green, Jim Gaffigan 10x135: (Jun/17/2003) As Himself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 1 Game 5 01x05: (Jan/06/2004) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 23 01x23: (Oct/15/2003) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tom Green, Jolene Blalock, Scott Stevens, Isaac Britty, Damien Rice 10x152: (Jun/13/2003) As Himself - Guest Host 
  Uma Thurman, Tom Green, De La Guarda 06x111: (Feb/24/1999) As Himself 

Clone High, USA (2002) 
  A.D.D.: The Last 'D' is for Disorder 01x03: (Nov/10/2002) Voiced  Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  9/12/2002 04x58: (Sep/12/2002) As Himself 

Diary (2000) 
  Diary Of Tom Green 04x04: (Sep/06/2002) As Himself 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Company Picnic (1) 03x11: (Feb/03/2002) As Steve, [Special Guest Stars]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Drew Barrymore/Macy Gray 27x03: (Oct/13/2001) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Tom Green/David Gray 26x06: (Nov/18/2000) As Himself (Host) 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #622 06x22: (Apr/28/2001) As Himself 
  Episode #606 06x06: (Nov/11/2000) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Tom Green 06x49: (Apr/25/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tom Green 04x114: (Sep/14/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Dilbert (1999) 
  The Assistant 02x10: (Feb/15/2000) Voiced  Jerrold 

The Andy Dick Show (2000) 
  Episode 301 03x01: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself/Andy Dick 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Tom Green Show (1993) (1993)• Producer
• Music
Tom Green's House Tonight (2006)• Executive Producer
• Music (Original Music)

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Green (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..