Login or register  
TV

C.W. Bewick Hack

Mostly Credited As: C.W. Bewick Hack
Sometimes Credited As: Bewick Hack

Birth Name: Charles Walter Bewick Hack
Date Of Birth: October 26, 1919 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Salisbury, Wiltshire
Date Of Death: June 20, 2008




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Catch Kandy (1973)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
C.W. Bewick Hack Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

'The Alternative Christmas Message' Makes A Return To Channel 4

‘The Alternative Christmas Message’ will make a return to Channel 4..

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..