Login or register  
TV

G. Turney-smith

Mostly Credited As: G. Turney-smith
Birth Name: Gerald Turney-Smith
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1913 (Age 101)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Tonbridge




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Catch Kandy (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Runaways 01x01 May/12/1973 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
G. Turney-smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..