Login or register  
TV

Timm Sharp

Mostly Credited As: Timm Sharp
Birth Name: Thomas Sharp
Date Of Birth: 1978
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fargo, North Dakota

Timm Sharp



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Enlightened (2011)As: Dougie
1% (2008)As: Scratch
'Til Death (2006)As: Doug Von Stuessen (S04, recurring previously)
Undeclared (2001)As: Marshall Nesbitt
Play NiceAs: Scott
Episode Cast Credits 

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  Fear and Loathing 02x14: (Feb/26/2014) As Gould 
  Happy Endings 02x13: (Jan/29/2014) As Gould 

Go On (2012) 
  Go Deep 01x16: (Feb/19/2013) As Group Leader 

'Til Death (2006) 
  Sugar Dougie 03x04: (Oct/01/2008) As Doug Von Stuessen 
  Everybody Digs Doug 02x09: (Nov/28/2007) As Doug Von Stuessen 
  Summer of Love 01x22: (Apr/11/2007) As Doug Von Stuessen 
  Clay Date 01x17: (Mar/14/2007) As Doug Von Stuessen 

The Minor Accomplishments of Jackie Woodman (2006) 
  Mudlarking 01x02: (Aug/11/2006) As Todd Mudlark 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Bobby On Track 09x14: (May/08/2005) Voiced  Sprinter & Big Jock 
  The Petriot Act 09x06: (Feb/13/2005) Voiced  Man with Snake 

The Handler (2003) 
  Off the Edge 01x11: (Dec/12/2003) As Jason 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Forwards Backwards 04x05: (Dec/01/2002) As Dean 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Out, Out, Brief Candle 02x02: (Mar/10/2002) As Andy 
  Knock, Knock 01x13: (Aug/19/2001) As Andy 
  The New Person 01x10: (Aug/05/2001) As Andy 
  Life's Too Short 01x09: (Jul/29/2001) As Andy 

The Invisible Man (2000) (2000) 
  Germ Theory 02x11: (Aug/03/2001) As Counter Guy 

Madigan Men (2000) 
  Bachelors 01x05: (Nov/03/2000) As Diabetic 

Spin City (1996) 
  Airplane! 04x22: (May/03/2000) As Protester #2 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Timm Sharp Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Degrassi Season 14 Premiere Set

MTV Canada have announced a fourteenth 28 episode season of 'Degrassi'..

'The Daily Show' Airs Controversial "Catching Racism" Segment

Despite receiving backlash, 'The Daily Show' aired their controversial..

Channel 4 Commission New Weekday Show, 'Daily Brunch with Ocado'

Channel 4 have joined partnership with online supermarket Ocado to..