Login or register  
TV

Matthew Carlson

Mostly Credited As: Matthew Carlson
Birth Name: Carl Williams
Country Of Birth: USA

Matthew Carlson



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Camp Wilder (1992)• Creator
God, the Devil and Bob (2000)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Malcolm in the Middle (2000)• Co-Executive Producer (S04-S06)
• Executive Producer (S07)
Men Behaving Badly (US) (1996)• Developer
The Boys are Back (1994)• Creator
• Executive Producer
The Wonder Years (1988)• Producer
Townies (1996)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Big Day (2006)• Executive Producer
Samantha Who? (2007)• Executive Producer
Single with Parents (2009)• Executive Producer
Sons of Tucson (2010)• Executive Producer
Mr. Sunshine (2011) (2011)• Executive Producer
Family Tools (2013)• Co-Executive Producer
Jennifer Falls (2014)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Jennifer Falls (2014) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Triangle 01x03 Jun/18/2014 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Jun/04/2014 As: Writer
Family Tools (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Jack Steps Up 01x08 Jun/26/2013 As: Writer
Mr. Sunshine (2011) (2011) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Lingerie Football 01x06 Mar/16/2011 As: Writer
Crystal On Ice 01x05 Mar/09/2011 As: Writer
Cohen and Donovan 01x12 Unaired As: Writer
Sons of Tucson (2010) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Ron Quits 01x13 Aug/01/2010 As: Writer
Gina 01x08 Jun/27/2010 As: Writer
Family Album 01x04 Apr/04/2010 As: Writer
Big Day (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bachelor Party 01x04 Dec/19/2006 As: Writer
Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Bomb Shelter 07x18 Apr/02/2006 As: Director
Malcolm Defends Reese 07x09 Dec/16/2005 As: Writer
Jessica Stays Over 07x05 Nov/04/2005 As: Writer
Kitty's Back 06x05 Dec/12/2004 As: Writer
Reese Comes Home (3) 06x01 Nov/07/2004 As: Writer
God, the Devil and Bob (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bob's Father 01x11 Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Townies (1996) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Thanksgiving 01x09 Nov/27/1996 As: Writer
The Good Job 01x02 Sep/25/1996 As: Writer
Townies 01x01 Sep/18/1996 As: Writer
Camp Wilder (1992) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Dorfman 01x18 Feb/19/1993 As: Writer
Love Stinks 01x17 Feb/12/1993 As: Writer
Career Day 01x13 Jan/08/1993 As: Writer
Sophie's Birthday 01x06 Oct/23/1992 As: Writer
Melissa's Friend 01x05 Oct/16/1992 As: Writer
The Wonder Years (1988) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
The Tree House 03x15 Feb/20/1990 As: Writer
Math Class Squared 03x09 Dec/12/1989 As: Writer
On the Spot 03x05 Nov/07/1989 As: Writer
Brightwing 02x14 Apr/18/1989 As: Writer
Faith 03x18 Mar/27/1989 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matthew Carlson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

M3 Announces Canadian Premieres of 'Pretty Little Liars' and 'Franklin & Bash'

Canadian network M3 have today announced the Canadian premieres of the..

‘Covert Affairs’ Star Piper Perabo and Director Stephen Kay Wed

    After almost a year-long engagement, which is ages in this business,..

EXCLUSIVE: Young Actress Mimi Kirkland Talks 'Murder in the First'

Are you ready for the cutest interview I have ever done? I don’t think..