Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Colin Welland


Mostly Credited As: Colin Welland
Birth Name: Colin Williams
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1934 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leigh, Lancashire, England
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Colin Welland




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 54th Annual Academy Awards 30x01: (Mar/29/1982) As Winner: Best Original Screenplay (for 'Chariots of Fire') 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Pressure 13x13: (Sep/20/1978) As Member of Public, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Colin Welland Quotes

No quotes added for this person