Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Teresa Ganzel


Mostly Credited As: Teresa Ganzel
Sometimes Credited As: Terry Ganzel
Terese Ganzel

Birth Name: Teresa Catherine Ganzel
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio

Teresa Ganzel




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Roxie (1987)As: Marcie McKinley
The Duck Factory (1984)As: Mrs. Sheree Winkler
Teachers Only (1982)As: Samantha Keating (Season 2)
Episode Cast Credits 

Random Cartoons (2008) 
  Six Monsters 01x35: (Apr/11/2009) Voiced  Lulu, [Starring Roles]

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Vegas 05x01: (Nov/02/2003) As Crystal, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rugrats (1991) 
  Dayscare / The Great Unknown / Falling Stars 08x09: (Feb/09/2001) Voiced  Colleen McNulty 
  Journey To The Center Of The Basement / A Very McNulty Birthday 05x11: (Sep/19/1998) Voiced  Colleen McNulty 

Cow and Chicken (1997) 
  Can Cow Come out & Play?/Horn Envy 03x01: (Aug/15/1998) Voiced  Loulabelle the Nurse 

Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) 
  A New Leaf (2) 01x26: (Jun/14/1998) As Livia Sterling Randolph 

Darkwing Duck (1991) 
  Clash Reunion 03x10: (Nov/14/1992) Voiced  Preena Lott 
  Heavy Mental 01x37: (Oct/29/1991) Voiced  Flygirl 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Under Suspicion 07x14: (Jan/16/1991) As Lois Lord 

Monsters (1988) 
  Murray's Monster 03x02: (Oct/07/1990) As Debbie, [Starring Roles]

Columbo (1971) 
  Rest in Peace, Mrs. Columbo 09x04: (Mar/31/1990) As Dede Perkins 

Mama's Family (1983) 
  An Affair to Forget 06x02: (Sep/30/1989) As Heather 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  A Three Job, No Income Family 03x14: (Mar/19/1989) As Heather 

ALF (1986) 
  Tonight, Tonight (2) 03x05: (Oct/24/1988) As Matinee Lady 
  Tonight, Tonight (1) 03x04: (Oct/24/1988) As Matinee Lady 

The Charmings (1987) 
  The Charmings and the Beanstalk 02x09: (Nov/26/1987) As Alice Giant 

Night Court (1984) 
  Caught Red Handed 04x18: (Feb/26/1987) As Roberta La Page 

Newhart (1982) 
  Torn Between Three Brothers 04x21: (Mar/17/1986) As Kathy Newman 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Tooth and Consequences 01x41: (Jan/31/1986) As Lydia Bixby 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Coffee, Tea or Steele 04x08: (Dec/10/1985) As Airline Drinks Girl, [Uncredited]
  Steele Trying 03x21: (May/07/1985) As Rita del Rio 

Hotel (1983) 
  Transitions 02x04: (Nov/14/1984) As Ruby Turner 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Lies My Roommate Told Me 06x06: (Nov/10/1981) As "Greedy" Gretchen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Teresa Ganzel Quotes

No quotes added for this person