Login or register  
TV

Marshall Allman

Mostly Credited As: Marshall Allman
Birth Name: Marshall Scot Allman
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Austin, Texas
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Marshall Allman


Marshall Allman was born in Austin, Texas on April 5th, 1984. He is best known for his most recent role as Tommy on True Blood. He has been acting since he was 17 years old.

He is the son of James Martin Allman, Jr. and Idanell Brown. He married his wife Jamie Anne on June 17th, 2006 in Austin, Texas.

Allman has been on television shows Without A Trace, The Practice, and the film Hostage.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Filthy Sexy Teen$ (2013)As: Nick
True Blood (2008)As: Tommy Mickens (S3-4)
Prison Break (2005)As: LJ Burrows (S01-S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Longmire (2012) 
  Election Day 02x10: (Aug/05/2013) As Kellen Dawes 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Orca Shrugged 05x05: (Oct/09/2012) As Devin Price 

Justified (2010) 
  Measures 03x11: (Mar/27/2012) As Donovan 
  Guy Walks Into a Bar 03x10: (Mar/20/2012) As Donovan 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Sinner Takes All 10x07: (Nov/06/2011) As Kevin Bowers 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Nevada v. Rodgers 01x06: (Oct/27/2010) As Jim Rodgers 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The Gang Reignites the Rivalry 05x12: (Dec/10/2009) As Bezzy 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Color Blue 03x10: (Oct/18/2009) As Danny Farrell 

Life (US) (2007) 
  Canyon Flowers 02x11: (Dec/10/2008) As Cliffton Garbor 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Happy Birthday Nate 02x06: (Dec/02/2008) As Jim "J.J." Cooper Jr. 
  The Humanitarian 02x05: (Nov/18/2008) As Jim "J.J." Cooper Jr. 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Confession 10x02: (Sep/30/2008) As Eric Byers 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Breaking and Entering 04x02: (Sep/01/2008) As LJ Burrows 
  Scylla 04x01: (Sep/01/2008) As LJ Burrows 
  The Art of the Deal 03x13: (Feb/18/2008) As LJ Burrows 
  Hell or High Water 03x12: (Feb/11/2008) As LJ Burrows 

The Closer (2005) 
  Cherry Bomb 04x03: (Jul/28/2008) As Kevin Ward 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Freedom (2) 04x17: (May/22/2008) As Jeremy West (Patient: Clinical Trial, Boyfriend of Patient Beth) 
  Freedom (1) 04x16: (May/22/2008) As Jeremy West (Patient: Clinical Trial, Boyfriend of Patient Beth) 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Slam 03x11: (Jan/11/2008) As Thomas Benjamin 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  Keep Your Damn Wings Off My Nephew 01x04: (Aug/13/2007) As Wade Tyrell 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Empty Eyes 07x18: (Mar/29/2007) As Jonathan Alaniz 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Knuckle Up 04x12: (Jan/07/2007) As James Hoffman 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Hot Grrrl 01x22: (May/19/2006) As Billy Hampton 

Phil of the Future (2004) 
  Milkin' It 01x19: (Mar/25/2005) As Roger 

The Practice (1997) 
  Police State 08x11: (Jan/11/2004) As Todd Beck 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Thanksgiving 05x04: (Nov/23/2003) As Dylan, [Co-Guest Stars]

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Seventy 04x04: (Oct/17/2003) As Hector 

Threat Matrix (2003) 
  Natural Borne Killers 01x04: (Oct/09/2003) As Teenage Boy 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Revelations 02x02: (Oct/02/2003) As Mark 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marshall Allman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Keith Allen, Daniel Rigby and Michael Socha to star in new Dave Comedy 'Undercover'

Today UKTV network Dave have announced a exciting new comedy commission..

BBC Commissions A Second Series of 'In the Club'

Kay Mellor’s BBC One drama, ‘In the Club’ has been commissioned for..

David Walliams and Jessica Raine To Star in new adaptation of Agatha Christie's Partners In Crime

Today BBC One have announced they will be presenting a new adaptation of..